CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Boys swimming: District 1 championship meet results (Day One)

District 1 Swimming Championships
At La Salle University – Day One Results
 
CLASS AAA
Boys 200 Medley Relay
1. North Penn (Sean Faikish, Nick Clark, Evan Mancini, Tyler Hall) 1:32.90* (District record)
2. Upper Dublin (Jake DiMartile, Matthew Jensen, Kyle Pro, Nicholas Gewartowski) 1:32.99*
3. CR North (Martin Vradinsky, Dominic Edwards, Davis Wojnovich, Blake Eshelman) 1:34.71
4. Haverford (Zach Given, David Abrahams, Jackson Graham, Jon Meyer) 1:34.89
5. Downingtown East (DJ Fechtman, Ben Doyle, Vincent Ye, Jack Inman) 1:35.17
6. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Caleb Kelly, Niles Rankin, Nick Fiddler, Cameron Huynh) 1:35.60
7. CR South (Greg Roytman, Daniel Alpert, Josh Belder, Jacob Roytman) 1:36.43
8. Souderton (TJ Yaglenski, William Leyland, Matt Masciulli, Jake Kramer) 1:36.81
 
Boys 200 Freestyle
1. Ryley Fein NP 1:39.64
2. Max Bachman NP 1:41.54
3. Matt Bonnell Abington 1:41.73
4. Kyle Pro Upper Dublin 1:42.20
5. Jake Kramer Souderton 1:42.84
6. Ryan Keenan Perkiomen Valley 1:44.08
7. Jacob Replogle Perkiomen Valley 1:44.78
8. Will Resweber Strath Haven 1:44.94
 
Boys 200 IM
1. Sean Faikish NP 1:48.12* (District record)
2. Dominic Edwards CR North 1:52.44
3. Evan Mancini NP 1:53.97
4. Eric Degodny NP 1:54.62
5. Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin 1:54.74
6. Erik Huuki CB East 1:54.79
7. Gary Wang Conestoga 1:55.38
8. Tom Khayt CB South 1:55.54
 
Boys 50 Freestyle
1. Patrick Cullen Radnor 20.73
2. Michael Fazio Oxford 20.95
3. Caleb Kelly PW 21.13
4. Tyler Hall NP 21.27
5. Blake Eshelman CR North 21.33
*6. Aidan McNally Upper Merion 21:37
*6. Aaron Tupper Avon Grove 21.37
8. Luke Emig Hatboro-Horsham 21.46
 
Boys 100 Butterfly
1. Brendan Burns Conestoga 47.21* (District record)
2. Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin 49.20
3. Nick Fiddler PW 50.82
4. Nick Mlodzienski Radnor 51.39
5. Michael Lemishko Upper Merion 51.61
6. Christopher Snyder Harriton 51.67
7. JP Perucki WC East 51.71
8. TJ Yaglenski Souderton 51.75
 
Boys 200 Freestyle Relay
1. North Penn (Luke Schwar, Tyler Hall, Evan Mancini, Ryley Fein) 1:24.60
2. Radnor (Patrick Cullen, Andrew Davis, Wil Cosgrove, Nick Mlodzienski) 1:25.34
3. Conestoga (Aidan McKenrick, James Hughes, Gary Wang, Brendan Burns) 1:25.88
4. Hatboro-Horsham (Andrew McPoyle, Stuart Sumner, Luke Emig, Tyler Warren) 1:26.34
5. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Caleb Kelly, Nick Fiddler, Mark Lukens, Justin Ruggiero) 1:27.22
6. CR South (Jacob Roytman, Josh Belder, Mark Disbrown, Greg Roytman) 1:27.35
7. Downingtown East (Vincent Ye, DJ Fechtman, Jack Inman, Ben Doyle) 1:27.92
8. West Chester East (AJ Avagliano, Phil Leander, Matt Sivo, JP Perucki) 1:28.00
 
Team Standings
1. North Penn 207
2. Upper Dublin 117
3. Council Rock North 105.50
4. Conestoga 88
4. Plymouth Whitemarsh 88
6. Radnor 73.50
7. Downingtown East 64
8. Souderton Area 59
9. Upper Merion 58.50
10. Council Rock South 56
11. Abington 55
12. West Chester East 52
13. Haverford 48
14. Hatboro-Horsham 47
15. Perkiomen Valley 31
15. Phoenixville 31
 
CLASS AA
Boys 200 Medley Relay
1. Lower Moreland (Noah Ferker, Alex Yoon, Greg Landis, Jaden Fieldman) 1:38.42
2. Springfield Twp (Bennett Grothausen, Brent Hennegan, Ben Gendron, Ethan Ford) 1:40.96
3. Holy Ghost Prep (Patrick Lichtner, Andrew Iannacone, Fred Li, Liam Farrell) 1:41.02
4. Upper Moreland (Jimmy Ogilvie, Eddie Roussel, Misha Davis, Jarid Chan) 2:03.39
 
Boys 200 Freestyle
1. Jack Fidanza Shanahan 1:46.40

2. Fred Li Holy Ghost Prep 1:46.68
3. Mark Klinchin Lower Moreland 1:46.74
4. Jake Hennegan Springfield Twp 1:47.24
5. Michael Goldenberg Lower Moreland 1:59.12
6. Liam Cannon Springfield Twp 2:01.60
 
Boys 200 IM
1. Alex Yoon Lower Moreland 1:57.49
2. Andrew Iannacone Holy Ghost Prep 1:59.16
3. Noah Ferker Lower Moreland 2:00.87
4. Greg Landis Lower Moreland 2:04.03
5. Mike Soroka Upper Moreland 2:12.60
6. Blake Stoudt Springfield Twp 2:14.67
 
Boys 50 Freestyle
1. John Devaney New Hope-Solebury 21.78
2. Ethan Ford Springfield Twp 22.02
3. Colin Shipp Lower Moreland 22.39
4. Jaden Feldman Lower Moreland 22.96
5. Dan Amusin Lower Moreland 22.96
6. Brent Hennegan Springfield Twp 23.27
 
Boys 100 Butterfly
1. Tommy Lutter Lower Moreland 51.40
2. Greg Landis Lower Moreland 54.27
3. Fred Li Holy Ghost Prep 54.38
4. Nicholas Scott Shanahan 55.14
5. Ben Gendron Springfield Twp 56.07
6. Matt Wojcik Upper Moreland 57.42
 
Boys 200 Freestyle Relay
1. Lower Moreland (Colin Shipp, Alex Yoon, Jaden Feldman, Tommy Lutter) 1:28.38
2. Springfield Twp (Bennett Grothusen, Brent Hennegan, Jake Hennegan, Ethan Ford) 1:29.16
3. Shanahan (Nicholas Scott, Nate Fraser, Patrick Taylor, Jack Fidanza) 1:31.11
4. Holy Ghost Prep (Andrew Iannacone, Patrick Lichtner, Nicholas Gill, Fred Li) 1:33.01
5. Upper Moreland (Matt Wojcik, Nikitta Furman, Misha Davis, Mike Soroka) 1:41.90
 
Team Standings
1. Lower Moreland 254
2. Springfield Township 198
3. Holy Ghost Prep 171
4. Upper Moreland 162
5. Bishop Shanahan 124
6. Pope John Paul II 13
7. Valley Forge Military Academy 6
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons