CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Weekly Schedule: Monday 1/7 – Saturday 1/12

Monday, January 7

Boys Basketball
Kennett at Church Farm School, 7 pm

Tuesday, January 8

Boys Basketball
Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 7:15 pm
Bishop Shanahan at West Chester East, 7:15 pm
Coatesville at West Chester Henderson, 7:15 pm
Oxford at Unionville, 7:15 pm
Great Valley at West Chester Rustin, 7:15 pm

Girls Basketball
Sun Valley at Sacred Heart Day School, 3:45 pm
West Chester East at Bishop Shanahan, 7 pm
West Chester Rustin at Great Valley, 7 pm
Downingtown East at Avon Grove, 7:15 pm
West Chester Henderson at Coatesville, 7:15 pm
Unionville at Oxford, 7:15 pm
Kennett at Penn Wood, 7:15 pm

Wrestling
Strath Haven at Sun Valley, 7 pm

Boys Swimming
Downingtown East at West Chester Rustin, 7:30 at WC YMCA

Girls Swimming
Downingtown East at West Chester Rustin, 7:30 at WC YMCA

Wednesday, January 9

Boys Swimming
Interboro at Oxford, 4:30 pm
Bishop Shanahan at West Chester East, 7:30 pm at WC YMCA

Girls Swimming
Interboro at Oxford, 4:30 pm
Bishop Shanahan at West Chester East, 7:30 pm at WC YMCA

Wrestling
Downingtown East at Avon Grove, 6:30 pm
Sun Valley at Kennett, 6:30 pm
Downingtown West at Coatesville, 7 pm
Oxford at Great Valley, 7 pm
West Chester Henderson at West Chester East, 7 pm
Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 7 pm

Indoor Track
Henderson Invitational at Haverford College, 5 pm
Teams: Downingtown West, Kennett, Unionville,
West Chester East, West Chester Henderson, West Chester Rustin

Thursday, January 10

Boys Basketball
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 7:15 pm
Avon Grove at West Chester Henderson, 7:15 pm
Downingtown West at West Chester East, 7:15 pm
Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 7:15 pm
Unionville at Kennett, 7:30 pm

Girls Basketball
Unionville at Kennett, 6 pm
Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 7 pm
Great Valley at Norristown, 7 pm
West Chester Henderson at Avon Grove, 7:15 pm
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 7:15 pm
West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 7:15 pm

Boys Swimming
Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 3:30 pm
Coatesville at West Chester Henderson, 7:30 at WC YMCA

Girls Swimming
Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 3:30 pm
Coatesville at West Chester Henderson, 7:30 at WC YMCA

Friday, January 11

Boys Basketball
West Chester Rustin at The Academy of Palumbo, 3:15 pm
McCaskey at Coatesville, 7 pm

Girls Basketball
Sun Valley at Collegium Charter, 6 pm

Boys Swimming
Great Valley at Sun Valley, 4 pm
West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 4:30 at Lincoln University
Unionville at Kennett, 7:30 at Kennett YMCA

Girls Swimming
Great Valley at Sun Valley, 4 pm
West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 4:30 at Lincoln University
Unionville at Kennett, 7:30 at Kennett YMCA

Wrestling
Kennett, Sun Valley at Battle of the Bridge, 9 am
Great Valley at Glasgow Invitational, 3 pm

Saturday, January 12

Boys Basketball
Coatesville at Unionville, 1 pm
Chichester at Sun Valley, 1:15 pm
Downingtown West at North Penn, 1:30 pm
Academy Park at Great Valley, 1:30 pm
Strath Haven at West Chester East, 2:15 pm
Octorara at Kennett, 4:15 pm
Oxford at Penncrest, 5 pm
West Chester Rustin vs William Penn HS at McCaskey HS, 5 pm

Girls Basketball
Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 11:30 am
Avon Grove at Oxford, 11:30 am
Penncrest at West Chester Henderson, 1:15 pm
Harrisburg at Coatesville, 1:15 pm
Marple Newtown at Downingtown West, 2:15 pm
Owen J Roberts at Downingtown East, 2:30 pm
West Chester East at Merion Mercy Academy, 2:30 pm

Wrestling
Kennett, Sun Valley at Battle of the Bridge, 9 am
Great Valley at Glasgow Invitational, 8 pm
Avon Grove, Downingtown East, Unionville at Big Red Duals, 8 am
West Chester Rustin at Berserker Duals, 9 am
West Chester Henderson at Quakertown Duals, 8:30 am

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons