CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Schedule: Monday, April 30 – Saturday, May 5 (updated)

 

Monday, April 30

Softball
Octorara at Sun Valley, 3 pm
West Chester Henderson at West Chester East, 3:45 pm
Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 3:45 pm
Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm
Great Valley at North Penn, 4 pm
Octorara at Sun Valley, 5 pm
Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 7 pm
Oxford at Kennett, 7 pm

Baseball
Sun Valley at Octorara, 3:45 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 4 pm
West Chester East at West Chester Henderson, 4 pm
Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 4 pm
Kennett at Oxford, 4 pm

Boys Tennis
Octorara at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30 pm
Downingtown West at Downingtown East, 3:30 pm
West Chester East at Harriton, 3:30 pm
Coatesville at Unionville, 3:30 pm
West Chester Rustin at West Chester Henderson, 3:30 pm
Kennett at Devon Prep, 3:45 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Sun Valley at Phoenixville, 3:45 pm
Avon Grove at Upper Dublin, 4:45 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Kennett at Central Bucks South, 3:30 pm
Great Valley at Downingtown East, 7 pm

Girls Track and Field
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 3 pm

Boys Track and Field
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 3 pm
Sun Valley at Interboro, 3:30 pm

Tuesday, May 1

Softball
West Chester Henderson at Great Valley, 3:45 pm
Downingtown East at Kennett, 3:45 pm
West Chester East at Unionville, 5:30 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 8 pm

Baseball
West Chester Henderson at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm
Downingtown West at West Chester East, 4 pm

Boys Tennis
West Chester East at Sun Valley, 3:30 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Great Valley, 3:30 pm
Oxford at Downingtown East, 3:30 pm
Coatesville at Avon Grove, 3:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse
West Chester Henderson at Downingtown East, 3:45 pm
West Chester Rustin at Unionville, 7 pm
Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 7 pm
Oxford at West Chester East, 7 pm
Kennett at Avon Grove, 7 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Sun Valley at Collegium Charter, 3:30 pm
West Chester East at Oxford, 3:45 pm
Downingtown East at West Chester Henderson, 3:45 pm
Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 7 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 7 pm
Avon Grove at Kennett, 7 pm
Coatesville at Great Valley, 7:30 pm

Girls Track and Field
Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 3:15 pm
Great Valley at Oxford, 3:30 pm
Kennett at Octorara, 3:30 pm

Boys Track and Field
Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 3:15 pm
Great Valley at Oxford, 3:30 pm
Kennett at Octorara, 3:30 pm

Wednesday, May 2

Softball
Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 3:45 pm
West Chester East at Downingtown East, 3:45 pm
Bishop Shanahan at West Chester Henderson, 3:45 pm
Coatesville at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
Great Valley at Oxford, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Kennett, 7 pm

Baseball
West Chester Rustin at Octorara, 3:45 pm
West Chester Henderson at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm
Oxford at Great Valley, 3:45 pm
Kennett at Sun Valley, 4 pm
Downingtown East at West Chester East, 4 pm
Downingtown West at Coatesville, 6:45 pm

Boys Tennis
Downingtown West at Oxford, 3:30 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin, 7 pm

Girls Track and Field
Downingtown East at Coatesville, 3:30 pm

Boys Track and Field
Downingtown East at Coatesville, 3:30 pm

Thursday, May 3

Softball
Downingtown East at Unionville, 3:45 pm
Oxford at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm

Baseball
Avon Grove at Oxford, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm

Boys Tennis
West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 3:30 pm
Ches-Mont National Doubles Tournament at WC Henderson, 9 am
District 1 3A Team Championships
Chichester at Great Valley, 4 pm
Downingtown West at Council Rock North, 4 pm
Phoenixville at Unionville, 4 pm

Boys Lacrosse
West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 3:45 pm
Bishop Shanahan at West Chester East, 3:45 pm
Avon Grove at Downingtown East, 7 pm
Great Valley at West Chester Henderson, 7 pm
Unionville at Kennett, 7 pm

Girls Lacrosse
West Chester East at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm
Downingtown East at Avon Grove, 7 pm
Kennett at Unionville, 7 pm
Oxford at Coatesville, 7 pm
West Chester Henderson at Great Valley, 7:30 pm

Girls Track and Field
Sun Valley at Delaware County Championships at Upper Darby, 4 pm

Boys Track and Field
Sun Valley at Delaware County Championships at Upper Darby, 4 pm

Friday, May 4

Softball
West Chester East at West Chester Henderson, 3:45 pm
Great Valley at Coatesville, 3:45 pm
Downingtown West at Kennett, 3:45 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Octorara, 3:45 pm

Baseball
Coatesville at Great Valley, 3:45 pm
Kennett at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
Octorara at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm
Unionville at Downingtown East, 4 pm
West Chester Henderson at West Chester East, 4 pm

Boys Tennis
Ches-Mont National Doubles Tournament at WC Henderson, 9 am
Ches-Mont American Doubles Tournament at Kennett, 9 am

Boys Lacrosse
Cardinal O’Hara at Oxford, 3:45 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Interboro at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
West Chester Rustin at Marple Newtown, 7:30 pm

Girls Track and Field
West Chester Henderson Invitational, 2 pm

Boys Track and Field
West Chester Henderson Invitational, 2 pm

Saturday, May 5

Boys Tennis
Ches-Mont National Doubles Tournament at WC Henderson, 9 am
Ches-Mont American Doubles Tournament at Kennett, 9 am

Baseball
Perkiomen Valley at Avon Grove, 11 am
Oxford at Octorara, 4 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Ridley at Downingtown West, 10 am
Hempfield at Great Valley, 10 am
Bishop Shanahan at Boyertown, 4 pm
Lower Merion at West Chester Rustin, 7 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Garnet Valley at Great Valley, 10 am
Downingtown West at Villa Maria, 2 pm
Central Bucks West at Downingtown East, 3 pm
Penncrest at West Chester East, 3:15 pm

Girls Track and Field
Lower Merion Invitational, 1 pm

Boys Track and Field
Lower Merion Invitational, 1 pm

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons