CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Schedule: Monday, April 23 – Saturday, April 28 (updated)

Monday, April 23

Boys Tennis
Downingtown East at Octorara, 3:30 pm
Sun Valley at Downingtown West, 3:30 pm
Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30 pm
Avon Grove at West Chester Rustin, 3:30 pm
Great Valley at Coatesville, 3:30 pm
West Chester East at Unionville, 3:30 pm
Oxford at West Chester Henderson, 3:30 pm

Boys Track and Field
West Chester East at Kennett, 3 pm (cancelled)
West Chester Rustin, Sun Valley at Unionville, 3:30 pm
Coatesville at Avon Grove, 3:30 pm

Girls Track and Field
West Chester East at Kennett, 3 pm (cancelled)
West Chester Rustin, Sun Valley at Unionville, 3:30 pm
West Chester Henderson at Avon Grove, 3:30 pm

Softball
West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 3:45 pm
Villa Maria Academy at Unionville, 3:45 pm
West Chester Henderson at Downingtown East, 3:45 pm
Great Valley at Octorara, 3:45 pm (postponed to 4/24)
Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm
Avon Grove at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm

Baseball
Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin, 4 pm
West Chester East at Coatesville, 6:45 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Downingtown West at Abington, 3:45 pm
Berks Catholic at Bishop Shanahan, 7 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Interboro at Oxford, 3:45 pm

Tuesday, April 24

Boys Tennis
Octorara at Great Valley, 3:30 pm
Academy Park at Sun Valley, 3:30 pm
Methacton at Downingtown West, 3:30 pm
Spring-Ford at West Chester Rustin, 3:30 pm
Unionville at Downingtown East, 3:45 pm
West Chester Henderson at Pennsbury, 3:45 pm

Boys Track and Field
Avon Grove at Downingtown West, 3 pm

Softball
West Chester East at Haverford High, 3:45 pm
Great Valley at Octorara, 3:45 pm

Baseball
Octorara at Great Valley, 3:45 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Unionville, 4 pm
Downingtown East at Sun Valley, 4 pm
Rising Sun at Oxford, 4 pm

Boys Lacrosse
West Chester Henderson at Sun Valley, 3:45 pm
West Chester East at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm
Great Valley at Kennett, 7 pm
Unionville at Downingtown West, 7 pm
West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 7 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Kennett at Great Valley, 3:30 pm
Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 3:45 pm
Downingtown West at Unionville, 5:30 pm
Sun Valley at West Chester Henderson, 7 pm
Downingtown East at Coatesville, 7 pm
Avon Grove at West Chester East, 7 pm

Wednesday, April 25

Boys Track and Field
Avon Grove at Downingtown West, 3 pm

Girls Track and Field
Avon Grove at Downingtown West, 3 pm

Boys Tennis
Bishop Shanahan at Great Valley, 3:30 pm (ppd to 5/1)
Coatesville at Avon Grove, 3:30 pm (ppd to 4/27)
West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 3:30 pm (ppd to 4/27)
Downingtown West at Downingtown East, 3:30 pm (ppd to 4/30)
Oxford at Octorara, 3:30 pm (ppd to 4/26)
Unionville at Kennett, 3:30 pm

Softball
West Chester East at Unionville, 3:45 pm (ppd)
Coatesville at Sun Valley, 3:45 pm (ppd to 4/26)
Avon Grove at West Chester Rustin, 3:45 pm (ppd to 4/26)
West Chester Henderson at Great Valley, 3:45 pm (ppd to 5/1)
Downingtown East at Kennett, 3:45 pm (ppd to 5/1)
Downingtown West at Octorara, 3:45 pm (ppd to 4/26)
Bishop Shanahan at Oxford, 3:45 pm (ppd to 4/26)

Baseball
West Chester Rustin at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm (ppd to 4/26)
Octorara at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm (ppd to 4/26)
Unionville at West Chester East, 4 pm (ppd to 4/26)
Great Valley at West Chester Henderson, 4 pm (ppd to 4/28)
Kennett at Downingtown East, 4 pm
Oxford at Bishop Shanahan, 4 pm (ppd to 4/28)
Sun Valley at Coatesville, 6:45 pm (ppd to 4/26)

Thursday, April 26

Boys Tennis
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 3:30 pm
Avon Grove at Great Valley, 3:30 pm
West Chester Rustin at West Chester East, 3:30 pm
Sun Valley at Kennett, 3:30 pm
Unionville at Council Rock North, 4 pm

Track and Field
Penn Relays at Franklin Field, University of Pennsylvania

Softball
Kennett at Great Valley, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Coatesville, 3:45 pm
Downingtown West at Octorara, 3:45 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Oxford, 3:45 pm
Avon Grove at West Chester Rustin, 3:45 pm

Baseball
Great Valley at Kennett, 3:45 pm
West Chester Rustin at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm
Octorara at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
Unionville at West Chester East, 4 pm
Sun Valley at Coatesville, 6:45 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Downingtown West at Sun Valley, 3:45 pm
Oxford at Kennett, 7 pm
West Chester East at Unionville, 7 pm
Bishop Shanahan at West Chester Rustin, 7 pm
Downingtown East at Great Valley, 7 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Kennett at Oxford, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
Unionville at West Chester East, 7 pm
West Chester Rustin at Bishop Shanahan, 7 pm
Coatesville at Avon Grove, 7 pm

Friday, April 27

Boys Tennis
District 1 Singles Tournament
1st/2nd Rounds at Healthplex Sports Club, Springfield, PA

Boys Tennis
Coatesville at Avon Grove, 3:30 pm
West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 3:30 pm (ppd to 5/3)

Track and Field
Penn Relays at Franklin Field, University of Pennsylvania

Softball
Sun Valley at Unionville, 3:45 pm
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm (ppd to 5/3)
Avon Grove at West Chester Henderson, 3:45 pm
Oxford at Octorara at Immaculata University, 7 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 7:15 pm

Baseball
West Chester Henderson at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm (ppd to 5/1)
Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm
Unionville at Sun Valley, 4 pm
Downingtown West at West Chester East, 4 pm (ppd to 5/1)

Boys Lacrosse
Twin Valley at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Devon Prep at Immaculata University, 7:15 pm

Saturday, April 28

Boys Tennis
District 1 Singles Tournament
3rd/4th Rounds at Healthplex Sports Club, Springfield, PA

Track and Field
Penn Relays at Franklin Field, University of Pennsylvania
Unionville Invitational, 9 am

Softball
Pennridge at Avon Grove, 11 am

Baseball
Great Valley at West Chester Henderson, 11 am
Unionville at Garnet Valley, 11 am
Oxford at Bishop Shanahan, 1 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Allentown Central Catholic at Bishop Shanahan, 11 am
West Chester Henderson at Haverford High, 11 am
Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival at Radnor HS
Archbishop Carroll vs Downingtown West, 9 am
Academy of the New Church vs Downingtown East, 11 am
Great Valley vs Marple Newtown, 11 am
Avon Grove vs Malvern Prep, 1 pm
Kennett vs Lower Merion, 3 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Pennsbury at West Chester East, 11 am
Coatesville at Delaware County Christian, 11 am
Avon Grove at Penncrest, 5:15 pm
Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival at Radnor HS
Great Valley vs Villa Maria, 9 am
Archbishop Carroll vs Unionville, 12:30 pm
Germantown Academy vs West Chester Henderson, 2:15 pm
Conestoga vs Downingtown West, 2:15 pm
Notre Dame vs Bishop Shanahan, 4 pm

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons