CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Pitt, Gomez-Fischer lead Henderson to third straight title; Coatesville edges Downingtown West

WC Henderson 98, Avon Grove 66 – Liam Pitt and Fernando Gomez-Fischer won two individual events apiece as the Warriors wrapped up their third consecutive Ches-Mont League boys swimming championship Tuesday. For the Red Devils, Aaron Tupper doubled in the 100 free and 100 back.
200 Free-Liam Pitt-Henderson 1:47.14
200 IM-Fernando Gomez-Fischer-Henderson 2:06.93
50 Free-Jared Bergan -Henderson 23.39
Diving-Will Merrill-Henderson 233.85
100 Fly-Liam Pitt-Henderson 54.12
100 Free-Aaron Tupper -Avon Grove 49.72
500 Free-Fernando Gomez-Fischer-Henderson 5:05.49
100 Back-Aaron Tupper-Avon Grove 1:01.37
100 Breast-Justin Hausler-Avon Grove 1:05.47
 
Coatesville 91, Downingtown West 89
200 Medley Relay  Coatesville, 1:45.95 (S. Wolstenholme, C. Boldaz, J. Vannoy, C. Mehl)
200 Free  Ethan Moore (C), 1:57.75
200 IM  Chris O’Grady (DTW), 2:07.00
50 Free  Charlie Mehl (C), 22.93
Diving   Kurt Campayo (DTW), 172.70
100 Fly Ethan Moore (C), 56.65
100 Free  Charlie Mehl (C), 50.92
500 Free  Sean Wolstenholme (C), 5:27.45
200 Free Relay  Coatesville, 1:34.23 (Mehl, J. Vannoy, E. Moore, E. Vannoy)
100 Back  Sean Wolstenholme (C), 1:00.20
100 Breast  Cameron Boldaz (C), 1:05.46
400 Free Relay  Coatesville, 3:27.54 (E. Vannoy, S. Wolstenholme, C. Boldaz, E. Moore)
 
Marple Newtown 104, Sun Valley 81
200 medley relay: Marple Newtown (Gray, Thomas, Hannig, Smith) 1:48.64
200 free: Finn Gunther (MN) 2:01.81
200 IM: Michael Hannig (MN) 2:12.45
50 free: Grant Michaels (SV) 23.87
Diving: David Kearney (SV) 211.35
100 fly: Josh Landis (SV) 1:02.80
100 free: Matt Gray (MN) 51.44
500 free: Finn Gunther (MN) 5:30.64
200 free relay: Sun Valley (Fursman, Whittington, Haughey, Michaels) 1:40.67
100 back: Michael Hannig (MN) 57.73
100 breast: Matt Gray (MN) 1:01.67
400 free relay: Marple Newtown (Gunther, Smith, Hannig, Gray) 3:40.09
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons