CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


PIAA AAA Girls Swimming & Diving Day 1 Results

PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/12/2014 to 3/13/2014         
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    

Event 1  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:40.73        2011 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
 PIAA Record: S 1:44.22        2013 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Waitkavicz, Deliberty, Broschand, Robinson        
NF Hon. Roll:   1:46.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:44.48    1:42.09S  40  
     1) RAAB, MEAGHAN 12                2) TAFUTO, VIVI 11                
     3) BROSCHARD, GABI 12              4) ROBINSON, COLETTE 10           
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:44.90    1:42.10S  34  
     1) DU, JACQUELYN 11                2) KUHN, ERIN 10                  
     3) CHURMAN, KAYLA 11               4) SOULIA, MORGAN 11              
  3 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:47.09    1:46.20   32  
     1) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 11            2) O'NEILL, ERIN 10               
     3) BROWN, LEAH 10                  4) EVANS, KAILYN 9                
  4 HAVERFORD-01                                      1:46.35    1:46.63   30  
     1) HART, MADDIE 10                 2) O'BRIEN, ANNIE 12              
     3) WOLFE, EMILY 11                 4) ZHERKA, ILIRA 9                
  5 WILSON-03                                         1:48.38    1:47.10   28  
     1) DURNING, MAGGIE 12              2) KLEE, KENZIE 11                
     3) CORTAZZO, AMBER 12              4) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 12          
  6 STATE COLLEGE-06                                  1:47.74    1:47.12   26  
     1) KOBERNA, SARAH 12               2) HILLSLEY, KIRSTEN 11           
     3) COOPER, KATE 10                 4) VASHAW, FIONA 10               
  7 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               1:47.70    1:47.88   24  
     1) MAUTINO, SARAH 9                2) KONDIS, PEYTON 10              
     3) COGHILL, COURTNEY 10            4) FEOLA, NATALIE 12              
  8 CONESTOGA-01                                      1:48.09    1:48.17   22  
     1) BOOKWALTER, NIKKI 12            2) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 11            
     3) MACK, ABBY 12                   4) WYDEVEN, GRACE 12              
B - Final
  9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:48.82    1:48.49   18  
     1) LERSCH, MAEVE 9                 2) YOOS, MADDIE 9                 
     3) CHOATE, LINDSEY 10              4) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 11           
 10 FREEDOM-11                                        1:49.90    1:48.57   14  
     1) DELFRANCO, CARLY 11             2) KOPKO, KELLY 11                
     3) HSU, HELEN 11                   4) HOWELL, SHANNON 11             
 11 SOUDERTON-01                                      1:48.97    1:48.58   12  
     1) CROSSGROVE, ARIANA 10           2) HODGES, EMILY 9                
     3) PAGANO, GABRIELLA 12            4) HODGES, RICKILEE 11            
 12 RADNOR-01                                         1:49.20    1:48.85   10  
     1) SMOLYANSKY, TATYANA 12          2) CAI, EVIE 12                   
     3) MCSHEA, HEATHER 12              4) PACKER, LAURA 11               
 13 WEST CHESTER RUSTIN-01                            1:48.90    1:48.88    8  
     1) KOCZUR, MEGAN 9                 2) HONTZ, AMBER 11                
     3) FIFE, ERIN 12                   4) MCGLAUGHLIN, JULIET 11         
 14 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:48.83    1:49.19    6  
     1) OBERLANDER, KACEY 10            2) WOODS, JENA                    
     3) CASOLO, JULIA 12                4) WISE, ERICA 11                 
 15 HATBORO-HORSHAM-01                                1:49.11    1:49.56    4  
     1) SUTTON, HALEY 11                2) WAWRZYNIAK, MADDY 12           
     3) RIEMENSCHNEIDER, GRACE 9        4) PELLECCHIA, NICOLE 12          
 16 OWEN J ROBERTS-01                                 1:49.82    1:49.75    2  
     1) NINESS, DEVON 11                2) CHRISTMAN, EMMA 12             
     3) HANSEN, MORGAN 9                4) YUHAS, GABBY 11                

Event 2  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:42.81        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:45.10        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   1:49.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    1:50.95    1:49.44   20  
  2 SALVAGGIO, SIENA          10 PARKLAND-11          1:49.69    1:49.48   17  
  3 MACMILLAN, QUINN          12 CB WEST-01           1:50.23    1:49.56   16  
  4 SOWINSKI, MONICA          11 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:51.52    1:50.25   15  
  5 HARRIS, EMILY             12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  1:52.52    1:50.40   14  
  6 ROGERS, TARA              12 NORTH PENN-01        1:50.83    1:50.49   13  
  7 COOK, CAMI                10 CEDAR CLIFF-03       1:53.35    1:52.31   12  
  8 SMITH, NICOLE             12 DOVER-03             1:53.32    1:53.59   11  
B - Final
  9 MCGRATH, LAUREN            9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:54.00    1:52.08    9  
 10 LEE, MAGGIE               11 HERSHEY-03           1:53.59    1:52.74    7  
 11 MCNICHOL, MADDIE          12 WC HENDERSON-01      1:53.70    1:52.78    6  
 12 MORTELL, SABRINA          12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    1:54.07    1:52.93    5  
 13 BARTHOLD, LAURA           11 UNIONVILLE-01        1:54.26    1:52.96    4  
 14 MARINO, SAMANTHA          11 COCALICO-03          1:53.93    1:53.33    3  
 15 SONG, JADE                12 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:53.50    1:53.37    2  
 16 JOYCE, EMILY              12 STROUDSBURG-11       1:53.81    1:53.68    1  

Event 3  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:53.82        2009 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:57.74        2011 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   2:01.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             12 HERSHEY-03           2:00.08    1:57.13S  20  
  2 PAINTER, KATHRYN          11 NORWIN-07            2:03.12    2:01.78   17  
  3 TAFUTO, VIVI              11 HERSHEY-03           2:03.38    2:02.25   16  
  4 STAUFFER, ABBY            11 CHAMBERSBURG-03      2:04.78    2:03.59   15  
  5 WITTMAN, HANNAH           11 CB EAST-01           2:05.16    2:04.06   14  
  6 SOULIA, MORGAN            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:05.38    2:04.97   13  
  7 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           11 LITTLE FLOWER-12     2:05.43    2:05.06   12  
  8 OBERLANDER, KACEY         10 DALLASTOWN-03        2:06.30    2:06.39   11  
B - Final
  9 BRINTON, EMMA              9 AVON GROVE-01        2:06.71    2:04.49    9  
 10 WHEATLEY, SAM             12 UPPER DUBLIN-01      2:07.75    2:07.05    7  
 11 BRINKHOFF, ALLIE          12 BETHEL PARK-07       2:07.23    2:07.32    6  
 12 KONDIS, PEYTON            10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  2:07.13    2:07.55    5  
 13 EVANS, KAILYN              9 NORTH PENN-01        2:07.30    2:07.57    4  
 14 CAPUTO, GIANNA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   2:07.51    2:07.84    3  
 15 FERNANDER, KATIE          12 HAMPTON-07           2:08.41    2:08.49    2  
 16 RUDY, GAB                  9 RIDLEY-01            2:07.80    2:08.71    1  

Event 4  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 21.99        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 22.75        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                       
NF Hon. Roll:   23.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VEITH, MADELYN            12 HERSHEY-03             23.20      23.13   20  
  2 FORD, KATIE               12 MT. LEBANON-07         23.32      23.16   17  
  3 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        12 WILSON-03              23.63      23.49   16  
  4 DISTEFANO, OLIVIA         11 NORTH PENN-01          23.99      23.94   15  
  5 BLEWETT, HANNA            10 CARDINAL O'HARA-12     24.08      23.96   14  
  6 BIXLER, ALYSSA            12 DALLASTOWN-03          24.06      24.04   13  
  7 MARTIN, SUMMER             9 STRATH HAVEN-01        24.16      24.22   12  
  8 RUFFING, ALYSSA           12 FRANKLIN REGIONA-07    24.16      24.35   11  
B - Final
  9 DU, JACQUELYN             11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     24.35      23.72    9  
 10 MCKNIGHT, KRISTEN         11 HAMPTON-07             24.33      24.06    7  
 11 NEWMAN, MEREDITH          10 MANHEIM TWP-03         24.31      24.08    6  
 12 PALOCHIK, VICTORIA         9 NAZARETH-11            24.37      24.20    5  
 13 HOLLENBACH, KAYLEE         9 LOWER DAUPHIN-03       24.22      24.23    4  
 14 GRING, MACKENZIE          10 MUHLENBERG-03          24.25      24.24    3  
 15 SHAFFER, AUTUMN           10 GARDEN SPOT-03         24.30      24.47    2  
 16 GROFF, KIRSTEN            11 METHACTON-01           24.26      24.54    1  

Event 6  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.92        2011 JASMINE TOSKY - CA                           
 PIAA Record: S 52.99        2009 KATHLEEN NOLAN, Hershey                      
NF Hon. Roll:   55.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 PRICE, NIKI               12 NORTHEASTERN-03        54.99      54.61   20  
  2 HART, MADDIE              10 HAVERFORD-01           55.91      55.37   17  
  3 BUCHANAN, KALEY            9 HERSHEY-03             55.64      55.66   16  
  4 CHURMAN, KAYLA            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     56.03      55.72   15  
  5 OWENS, KAYLA              12 GREATER LATROBE-07     56.33      56.27   14  
  6 FIFE, ERIN                12 WC RUSTIN-01           56.67      56.59   13  
  7 WEISS, BRITTANY           10 PENNRIDGE-01           56.85      57.06   12  
  8 ROOT, MAGGIE              11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     57.05      57.19   11  
B - Final
  9 JOHNS, JENNA               9 UPPER DUBLIN-01        57.25      56.62    9  
 10 FEYRER, MINA              11 WHITEHALL-11           57.43      56.73    7  
 11 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07     57.46      56.87    6  
 12 COOPER, KATE              10 STATE COLLEGE-06       57.37      57.05    5  
 13 MACK, ABBY                12 CONESTOGA-01           57.16      57.45    4  
 14 HANSEN, MORGAN             9 OWEN J ROBERTS-01      57.31      57.46    3  
 15 BENJAMIN, KAITLIN         12 CONESTOGA-01           57.96      57.77    2  
 16 MERKERT, ALEXUS           10 WHITEHALL-11           57.94      57.79    1  

Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 1:31.18        2012 BAYLOR - TN                                
 PIAA Record: S 1:33.48        2013 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Robinson, Raab, Tafuto, Veith                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:36.80                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        1:36.03    1:33.81   40  
     1) BUCHANAN, KALEY 9               2) YOUNG, JENNY 12                
     3) ROBINSON, COLETTE 10            4) VEITH, MADELYN 12              
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                1:36.41    1:35.38   34  
     1) DU, JACQUELYN 11                2) MCGRATH, LAUREN 9              
     3) ROOT, MAGGIE 11                 4) SOULIA, MORGAN 11              
  3 NORTH PENN-01                                     1:36.36    1:36.22   32  
     1) BROWN, LEAH 10                  2) ROGERS, TARA 12                
     3) BAUR, AIMEE 10                  4) DISTEFANO, OLIVIA 11           
  4 MT. LEBANON-07                                    1:36.76    1:36.33   30  
     1) NICHOLSON, KATHRYN 9            2) FORD, KATIE 12                 
     3) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 12             4) BOGDANSKI, VERONICA 11         
  5 GREATER LATROBE-07                                1:37.41    1:36.75   28  
     1) OWENS, KAYLA 12                 2) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 12           
     3) DOUDS, MEGAN 10                 4) SOWINSKI, MONICA 11            
  6 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                1:37.98    1:37.18   26  
     1) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 11            2) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 11           
     3) NOVAK, CAROLYN 11               4) CHOATE, LINDSEY 10             
  7 PARKLAND-11                                       1:38.08    1:38.26   24  
     1) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 10             2) FREEMAN, ERIKA 11              
     3) BODNAR, ALEXANDRA 11            4) JORDAN, ERIN 11                
  8 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             1:38.10    1:38.70   22  
     1) MORTIMER, KIRSTEN 9             2) JOZEFIAK, JESS 12              
     3) GRIFFITH, LAUREN 11             4) WITTMAN, HANNAH 11             
B - Final
  9 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         1:38.14    1:37.19   18  
     1) MCNICHOL, MADDIE 12             2) HENDRICKS, MADDIE 11           
     3) FRUHWIRTH, AINSLEY 12           4) KOSIC, ABBY 10                 
 10 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   1:38.12    1:37.70   14  
     1) WHEATLEY, SAM 12                2) JOHNSON, COREY 12              
     3) O'NEILL, CASEY 11               4) JOHNS, JENNA 9                 
 11 DALLASTOWN-03                                     1:39.09    1:38.07   12  
     1) BIXLER, ALYSSA 12               2) WISE, ERICA 11                 
     3) THORNLEY, JUSTINA 10            4) CASOLO, JULIA 12               
 12 UNIONVILLE-01                                     1:38.36    1:38.23   10  
     1) GRIMES, MAURA 9                 2) WENTZ, MOLLY 11                
     3) GARVEY, KATIE 11                4) BARTHOLD, LAURA 11             
 13 METHACTON-01                                      1:38.73    1:38.31    8  
     1) GROFF, KIRSTEN 11               2) WANG, KRISTEN 11               
     3) SYKES, EMILY 9                  4) REES, JEN 10                   
 14 STRATH HAVEN-01                                   1:39.00    1:38.47    6  
     1) WILLIS, KATIE 12                2) JABLONSKI, CAMILLE 9           
     3) RESWEBER, FRANCES 10            4) MARTIN, SUMMER 9               
 15 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             1:39.13    1:38.85    4  
     1) MITCHELL, LAUREN 11             2) CRAIG, KATIE 11                
     3) SCHLUCHTERER, MADISON 10        4) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 12            
 16 FRANKLIN REGIONAL-07                              1:39.14    1:39.61    2  
     1) BIRDY, MORGAN 9                 2) EASTERLING, MEREDITH 10        
     3) SCANLAN, ELISE 9                4) RUFFING, ALYSSA 12
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons