CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


PIAA Girls Swimming & Diving Championships Day 2

PIAA Swimming & Diving Championships - 3/12/2014 to 3/13/2014         
                    PIAA SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS                     
                                    Results                                    

Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 48.15        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                           
 PIAA Record: S 49.01        2012 MEAGHAN RAAB, Hershey                        
NF Hon. Roll:   51.20                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 VEITH, MADELYN            12 HERSHEY-03             50.97      50.45   20  
  2 SALVAGGIO, SIENA          10 PARKLAND-11            50.79      50.46   17  
  3 FORD, KATIE               12 MT. LEBANON-07         51.84      50.71   16  
  4 PRICE, NIKI               12 NORTHEASTERN-03        51.27      50.79   15  
  5 BUCHANAN, KALEY            9 HERSHEY-03             51.93      51.13   14  
  6 MACMILLAN, QUINN          12 CB WEST-01             51.53      51.15   13  
  7 SOWINSKI, MONICA          11 GREATER LATROBE-07     51.75      51.38   12  
  8 SOULIA, MORGAN            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     51.45      51.68   11  
B - Final
  9 MCGRATH, LAUREN            9 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     52.10      51.41    9  
 10 BLAIR, MADDY              11 NAZARETH-11            52.05      51.54    7  
 11 JOHNS, JENNA               9 UPPER DUBLIN-01        52.10      51.93    6  
 12 HSU, HELEN                11 FREEDOM-11             52.02      51.97    5  
 13 BIXLER, ALYSSA            12 DALLASTOWN-03          52.23      51.98    4  
 14 SHAFFER, VICTORIA         11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07     52.72      52.40    3  
 15 KOZLINA, ALI               9 SENECA VALLEY-07       52.74      52.50    2  
 16 MARTIN, SUMMER             9 STRATH HAVEN-01        52.66      52.60    1  

Event 8  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 4:34.78        2008 DAGNY KNUTSON - ND                         
 PIAA Record: S 4:36.41        2013 LEAH SMITH, Oakland Catholic               
NF Hon. Roll:   4:50.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MORTELL, SABRINA          12 CUMBERLAND VAL-03    4:56.44    4:52.55   20  
  2 PAINTER, KATHRYN          11 NORWIN-07            4:54.30    4:54.15   17  
  3 DILLIONE, TOMMIE          12 COUNCIL ROCK N-01    4:58.85    4:55.51   16  
  4 PALU-BENSON, SAOIRSE      12 PETERS TOWNSHIP-07   5:00.31    5:00.01   15  
  5 MAUTINO, SARAH             9 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  5:02.16    5:00.83   14  
  6 ROGERS, TARA              12 NORTH PENN-01        5:00.71    5:00.89   13  
  7 CORTAZZO, AMBER           12 WILSON-03            4:59.61    5:01.39   12  
  8 SCHLEGEL, HANNAH           9 TWIN VALLEY-03       5:01.40    5:01.96   11  
B - Final
  9 JORDAN, ERIN              11 PARKLAND-11          5:02.84    4:58.34    9  
 10 RESWEBER, FRANCES         10 STRATH HAVEN-01      5:02.36    4:58.37    7  
 11 HOWELL, SHANNON           11 FREEDOM-11           5:03.11    5:00.14    6  
 12 MCHUGH, ALLYSON           11 LITTLE FLOWER-12     5:03.17    5:01.13    5  
 13 BARTHOLD, LAURA           11 UNIONVILLE-01        5:05.01    5:01.17    4  
 14 O'NEILL, EMMA             10 ABINGTON-01          5:05.12    5:03.82    3  
 15 CURL, MORGAN               9 OXFORD-01            5:04.91    5:05.38    2  
 16 CAPUTO, GIANNA            10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   5:04.63    5:08.47    1  

Event 10  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 51.43        2012 OLIVIA SMOLIGA - IL                          
 PIAA Record: S 53.70        2013 CHRISTINA LEANDER, WC East-01                
NF Hon. Roll:   55.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 RAAB, MEAGHAN             12 HERSHEY-03             53.85      53.08S  20  
  2 DU, JACQUELYN             11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     55.19      53.91   17  
  3 OBERLANDER, KACEY         10 DALLASTOWN-03          56.00      55.75   16  
  4 ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA        12 WILSON-03              56.02      56.20   15  
  5 HART, MADDIE              10 HAVERFORD-01           56.58      56.37   14  
  6 CHURMAN, KAYLA            11 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07     56.64      56.57   13  
  7 DISTEFANO, OLIVIA         11 NORTH PENN-01          56.11      56.74   12  
  8 MARINO, SAMANTHA          11 COCALICO-03            56.95      57.23   11  
B - Final
  9 SCHILKEN, MEGHAN          12 MT. LEBANON-07         57.52      56.46    9  
 10 EVANS, KAILYN              9 NORTH PENN-01          57.21      57.18    7  
 11 HSU, HELEN                11 FREEDOM-11             57.47      57.25    6  
 12 DELFRANCO, CARLY          11 FREEDOM-11             58.21      57.58    5  
 13 SMOLYANSKY, TATYANA       12 RADNOR-01              57.72      57.64    4  
 14 FREEMAN, ERIKA            11 PARKLAND-11            57.87      57.84    3  
 15 ZLOTNIKOFF, AMANDA        10 WISSAHICKON-01         58.26      57.90    2  
 16 FLANAGAN, CLARE            9 HAMPTON-07             58.37      58.84    1  

Event 11  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N   58.75        2009 KASEY CARLSON - CA                         
 PIAA Record: S 1:00.54        2012 EMILY CAMERON, Warwick                     
NF Hon. Roll:   1:02.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAFUTO, VIVI              11 HERSHEY-03           1:02.11    1:01.81   20  
  2 FERNANDER, KATIE          12 HAMPTON-07           1:03.43    1:02.88   17  
  3 OWENS, KAYLA              12 GREATER LATROBE-07   1:03.54    1:03.72   16  
  4 KEDZIERSKI, AMANDA        12 HEMPFIELD AREA-07    1:03.76    1:03.97   15  
  5 KONDIS, PEYTON            10 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07  1:05.08    1:04.44   14  
  6 KUHN, ERIN                10 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07   1:05.47    1:04.53   13  
  7 HARRIS, EMILY             12 DOWNINGTOWN WEST-01  1:05.33    1:05.11   12  
  8 WEISS, BRITTANY           10 PENNRIDGE-01         1:05.07    1:05.24   11  
B - Final
  9 WITTMAN, HANNAH           11 CB EAST-01           1:05.51    1:05.01    9  
 10 SYKES, EMILY               9 METHACTON-01         1:05.68    1:05.13    7  
 11 ROCCHI, MARIA             12 ARCHBSHP RYAN-12     1:05.68    1:05.29    6  
 12 YOOS, MADDIE               9 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07   1:05.66    1:05.45    5  
 13 POPALIS, MADDY            11 HEMPFIELD-03         1:05.77    1:05.93    4  
 14 RUDY, GAB                  9 RIDLEY-01            1:05.76    1:06.18    3  
 15 KIESLING, EMMA             9 TAYLOR ALLDERDIC-08  1:05.98    1:06.45    2  
 16 BLASER, HANNAH            10 CB WEST-01           1:06.43    1:06.88    1  

Event 12  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NFHS Record: N 3:20.42        2013 CONCORD CARONDELET - CA                    
 PIAA Record: S 3:22.85        2011 HERSHEY, Hershey                           
                         Surfuss, Raab, Nakano, Miller                     
NF Hon. Roll:   3:30.00                                                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HERSHEY-03                                        3:28.12    3:21.34S  40  
     1) BUCHANAN, KALEY 9               2) TAFUTO, VIVI 11                
     3) VEITH, MADELYN 12               4) RAAB, MEAGHAN 12               
  2 NORTH ALLEGHENY-07                                3:29.59    3:27.57   34  
     1) MCGRATH, LAUREN 9               2) BISHOP, KRISTEN 12             
     3) SONG, JADE 12                   4) CHURMAN, KAYLA 11              
  3 NORTH PENN-01                                     3:29.82    3:29.75   32  
     1) EVANS, KAILYN 9                 2) O'NEILL, ERIN 10               
     3) BAUR, AIMEE 10                  4) ROGERS, TARA 12                
  4 GREATER LATROBE-07                                3:31.66    3:29.84   30  
     1) OWENS, KAYLA 12                 2) DEFRANCESCO, GINA 12           
     3) DOUDS, MEGAN 10                 4) SOWINSKI, MONICA 11            
  5 MT. LEBANON-07                                    3:31.10    3:30.23   28  
     1) NICHOLSON, KATHRYN 9            2) SCHILKEN, MEGHAN 12            
     3) BUMGARNER, HANNAH 10            4) FORD, KATIE 12                 
  6 WEST CHESTER HENDERSON-01                         3:31.93    3:30.58   26  
     1) MCNICHOL, MADDIE 12             2) EIFE, MEGHAN 12                
     3) HAZARD, RACHEL 9                4) KOSIC, ABBY 10                 
  7 PARKLAND-11                                       3:32.42    3:32.51   24  
     1) SALVAGGIO, SIENA 10             2) FREEMAN, ERIKA 11              
     3) CONNOLLY, VICTORIA 10           4) JORDAN, ERIN 11                
  8 UPPER DUBLIN-01                                   3:33.17    3:32.54   22  
     1) WHEATLEY, SAM 12                2) PARIS, MEGAN 10                
     3) O'NEILL, CASEY 11               4) JOHNS, JENNA 9                 
B - Final
  9 CONESTOGA-01                                      3:33.45    3:30.87   18  
     1) BENJAMIN, KAITLIN 12            2) ZIMMERMAN, AMBER 11            
     3) WYDEVEN, GRACE 12               4) MACK, ABBY 12                  
 10 COUNCIL ROCK NORTH-01                             3:33.74    3:33.55   14  
     1) SCHLUCHTERER, MADISON 10        2) SAMSON, REBECCA 12             
     3) DILLIONE, TOMMIE 12             4) MITCHELL, LAUREN 11            
 11 UPPER ST. CLAIR-07                                3:35.00    3:33.84   12  
     1) CHOATE, LINDSEY 10              2) OLSAKOVSKY, CARLY 11           
     3) YOOS, EMILY 10                  4) SHAFFER, VICTORIA 11           
 12 WILSON-03                                         3:33.85    3:34.09   10  
     1) ROCKETT, ALEXANDRA 12           2) REDCAY, KELLEN 11              
     3) GARTNER, LEXIE 12               4) CORTAZZO, AMBER 12             
 13 CENTRAL BUCKS EAST-01                             3:33.84    3:34.14    8  
     1) JOZEFIAK, JESS 12               2) MORTIMER, KIRSTEN 9            
     3) HUUKI, LOUISE 12                4) WITTMAN, HANNAH 11             
 14 DALLASTOWN-03                                     3:34.54    3:34.76    6  
     1) CASOLO, JULIA 12                2) WISE, ERICA 11                 
     3) OBERLANDER, KACEY 10            4) BIXLER, ALYSSA 12              
 15 OAKLAND CATHOLIC-07                               3:35.73    3:36.66    4  
     1) FEOLA, NATALIE 12               2) MAUTINO, SARAH 9               
     3) KONDIS, PEYTON 10               4) NAMESTNIK, ALEXA 12            
 16 STRATH HAVEN-01                                   3:34.63    3:37.69    2  
     1) RESWEBER, FRANCES 10            2) WILLIS, KATIE 12               
     3) JABLONSKI, CAMILLE 9            4) MARTIN, SUMMER 9
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons