CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Girls volleyball: Ches-Mont dominates PVCA all-state, all-district teams

Pennsylvania Volleyball Coaches Association
2018 All-State selections – Class 4A
 
Name
Year
Height
Position
School
Jess Angeline
11
5’7′
S
Downingtown East
Caroline Bond
12
5’10”
S
Emmaus
Julia Burcin
12
5’11”
MH
Liberty
Rachel Cain
12
5’9′
S
Garnet Valley
Abby Campbell
11
6’0″
MH
Exeter
Taylor Cigna
11
5’8′
OH
Oakland Catholic
Hanna Cordle
12
5’10”
OH
Cumberland Valley
Michaela Devlin
12
6’1′
OPP
Bishop Shanahan
Emma Eglinton
12
5’8″
S
Methacton
Claire Flood
11
5’11”
OPP/S
Hempfield (D3)
Nina Fratto
12
5’8″
S
Oakland Catholic
Julia Gallagher
12
5’6″
Lib
Bishop Shanahan
Adriana Goetz-Morales
12
5’10”
MH
Parkland
Maria Harding
11
5’10”
OH
Nazareth
Aly Hartney
12
5’10”
MH
Garnet Valley
Leah Henderson
12
5’6″
S
State College
Jess Irwin
12
5’10”
OH
State College
Taylor Jones
12
5’10”
S/OH
Boyertown
Melanie June
12
5’6″
LIB
Ridley
Drew Kofke
11
6’1″
OH
Exeter
Jennifer Krzeminski
12
6’2″
MH
CB East
Jailene Lugo
11
5’9″
MH
Hempfield
Meghan McCann
10
5’9″
OH
Archbishop Carroll
Abby Miller
11
5’7″
S
North Allegheny
Paige Miller
10
5’10”
OH
North Allegheny
Ali Miller
12
5’4″
LIB
Cumberland Valley
Paige Monastero
11
5’9″
OH
Archbishop Carroll
Paige Morningstar
10
6’0″
S
North Allegheny
Allison Murray
11
5’11”
MH
Baldwin
Emma Nelson
12
6’0″
OH
WC Rustin
Olivia Olsen
12
5’11”
OH
Springford
Emily O’Maley
11
6’0″
OH
Upper St. Clair
Lina Perugini
11
5’7″
OH
Liberty
Alyson Peters
12
6’0″
MH
Whitehall
Ally Reardon
12
5’10”
OH
Downingtown West
Emma Rokosky
12
5’9″
OH
Garnet Valley
Morgan Runk
11
6’0″
OH
Cumberland Valley
Maddie Schieder
12
5’6″
LIB
Pine-Richland
Cara Schultz
11
5’10”
OH
Bishop Shanahan
Kacy Sekunda
10
5’9″
S/OPP
State College
Alexa Shorts
11
5’8′
OH
Central York
Anna Sprys
12
6’0′
MH
North Allegheny
Grace Steurer
11
5’8″
OH
Parkland
Ali St Rose
11
5’8″
OH
South Western
Julia Thomas
12
6’0″
MH
Bishop Shanahan
Kylie Ulrich
11
5’10”
MH
Hempfield (D3)
Macy Van Den Elzen
11
6’3″
OH
Emmaus
Caroline Walsh
12
5’11”
MH
Nazareth
Sarah White
10
5’11”
S
Seneca Valley
Tori Wright
12
5’9″
OH
Upper Merion
 
Pennsylvania Volleyball Coaches Association
2018 All-District 1-4A
First team
Jess Angeline Jr Setter Downingtown East
Rachel Cain Sr Setter Garnet Valley
Michaela Devlin Sr RS Bishop Shanahan
Julia Gallagher Sr Libero Bishop Shanahan
Aly Hartney Sr MH Garnet Valley
Jenn Krzeminski Sr MH Central Bucks East
Emma Nelson Sr OH Rustin
Ally Reardon Sr OH Downingtown West
Cara Schultz Jr OH Bishop Shanahan
Tori Wright Sr OH Upper Merion
Second Team
Lily Acquaviva Sr OH Plymouth Whitemarsh
Sophie Brenner Soph OH Unionville
McKenzie Brooks Sr OH Central Bucks West
Emma Eglinton Sr Setter Methacton
Taylor Jones Sr OH/S Boyertown
Melanie June Sr Libero Ridley
Olivia Olsen Sr OH SpringFord
Emma Rokosky Sr OH Garnet Valley
Sarah Straub Sr MH Perkiomen Valley
Emily Supplee Jr OH Rustin
Julia Thomas Sr MH Bishop Shanahan
Elly Torres Jr OH Pennsbury
Alyssa Wright Sr RS Bishop Shanahan
Fiona Pyfer Sr OH Henderson
Third Team
Kate Chodaczek Sr Setter Conestoga
Carli Ginther Sr Libero Methacton
Audrey Jones Jr OH Downingtown West
Hailey Lewis Sr MH Downingtown West
Emma Ludwig Soph OH/S Boyertown
Samantha Mann Jr MH Garnet Valley
Amanda Mass Sr RS Central Bucks West
Pasha Motley Sr MH Conestoga
Megan Peuser Sr MH Plymouth Whitemarsh
Tori Rudolph Sr MH Downingtown East
Cameron Wild Jr OH Hatboro Horsham
Honorable Mention
Kristina Balta Jr Setter Penncrest
Mary Baniewicz Soph OH Council Rock North
Allie Burke Jr MH Council Rock South
Brooke Burns Jr RS Pennsbury
Danielle Chung Sr OH Upper Merion
Alana Cunningham Sr MH Great Valley
Kaley Ehnow Sr OH Abington
Ellie Fisher So OH Strath Haven
Emily Gallagher Sr Libero Upper Merion
Grace Herbein Sr Setter Perkiomen Valley
Jess Howard So Libero Hatboro Horsham
Grace Kraft Sr Libero SpringFord
Isabella Marinelli Soph OH Pennsbury
Kelly Moore Sr Setter Upper Merion
Jennie Mullen Sr Setter Great Valley
Zoe Nguyen Sr MH Kennett
Emily Wolfe Jr MH Boyertown
 
Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons