CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Girls swimming: District 1 Class AAA championship meet results

District 1 Girls Swimming Championships
At La Salle University (March 2-3)

CLASS AAA
Team Rankings

1. North Penn 308.33
2. Upper Dublin 262
3. Council Rock North 155.83
4. Conestoga 154
5. Unionville 131.33
6. Avon Grove 127
7. Downingtown East 125
8. West Chester Henderson 122.50
9. Garnet Valley 111.50
10. Owen J Roberts 88
11. Central Bucks South 83.50
12. Downingtown West 75
13. Wissahickon 73
14. Lower Merion 69
15. Mount Saint Joseph 56

Girls 200 Medley Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Meghan DiMartile, Aly Breslin, Molly Braun, Abbie Amdoro) 1:42.80* (District record)
2. Council Rock North (Abby Henderson, Jacqueline Rounsavill, Ellie Brandbergh, Julia Goroshko) 1:43.79*
3. North Penn (Kaelan Daly, Haley Muth, Claudia Thamm, Caroline Dunigan) 1:45.31
4. Conestoga (Caroline Famous, Alex Marlow, Allison Yuan, Sophia Poeta) 1:45.83
5. Unionville (Molly Carson, Jill Anderson, Camryn Carter, Olivia Miller) 1:46.32
6. Downingtown East (Lindsay Blake, Heather MacCausland, Grace Bousum, Caroline Maki) 1:46.80
7. Avon Grove (Kim Franciscus, Rabea Pfaff, Sydney Paglia, Izzy Paoletti) 1:47.21
8. Owen J Roberts (Lauren Zelinske, Lilia Crew, Abbey Malmstrom, Mikayla Niness) 1:47.31

Girls 200 Freestyle
1. Abbie Amdor UD 1:48.14
2. Elle Braun UD 1:49.67
3. Camryn Carter Unionville 1:50.35
4. Sarah Manthorp Downingtown West 1:51.19
5. Anna Kalandadze Lower Merion 1:51.49
6. Izzy Paoletti Avon Grove 1:51.68
7. Carly Zlotnikoff Wiss 1:51.72
8. Keeley Durkin Sun Valley 1:53.38

Girls 200 IM
1. Claudia Thamm NP 2:01.47
2. Heather MacCausland Downingtown East 2:01.97
3. Aly Breslin UD 2:04.02
4. Abby Henderson CR North 2:05.14
5. Rabea Pfaff Avon Grove 2:06.54
6. Sydney McCracken Kennett 2:07.11
7. Haley Scholer CB South 2:07.47
8. Gabrielle McKee Boyertown 2:07.98

Girls 50 freestyle
1. Mikayla Niness OJR 23.37
2. Caroline Dunigan NP 23.50
3. Noelle DiClemente Garnet Valley 23.63
4. Caroline Maki Downingtown East 23.88
5. Jacqueline Rounsaville CR North 23.91
6. Claire Walsh Penncrest 23.96
7. Sophia Poeta Conestoga 24.00
8. Olivia Miller Unionville 24.14

Girls 100 Butterfly
1. Claudia Thamm NP 55.13
2. Catherine Weaverling Garnet Valley 55.70
3. Mac Sullivan Great Valley 55.80
4. Molly Braun Upper Dublin 56.14
5. Ellie Brandbergh CR North 56.15
6. Casey Cullen Radnor 56.36
7. Erini Pappas Phoenixville 57.15
8. Sydney Paglia Avon Grove 57.48

Girls 200 Freestyle Relay
1. North Penn (Caroline Dunigan, Nicole Chiappa, Parker Schulz, Kaelen Daly) 1:35.26
2. CR North (Abby Henderson, Ellie Brandbergh, Julia Goroshko, Jacqueline Rounsaville) 1:35.44
3. Upper Dublin (Korinna Pesti, Elle Braun, Laura Pendleton, Meghan DiMartile) 1:35.89
4. Downingtown East (Caroline Maki, Grace Bousum, Grace Noble, Heather MacCausland) 1:36.91
5. Avon Grove (Sydney Paglia, Sophia Paglia, Rabea Pfaff, Izzy Paoletti) 1:36.95
6. Garnet Valley (Anastasia Erley, Alexa Hipp, Catherine Weaverling, Noelle DiClemente) 1:37.05
7. WC Henderson (Katie Simpson, Rylee Kelly, Meghan Gamble, Krista Marlin) 1:37.42
8. Conestoga (Julie McFadden, Louise Hay, Sophia Poeta, Caroline Famous) 1:37.48

Girls 100 Freestyle
1. Abbie Amdor Upper Dublin 50.44
2. Camryn Carter Unionville 51.27
3. Carly Zlotnikoff Wissahickon 51.41
4. Sarah Manthorp Downingtown West 51.64
5. Caroline Dunigan North Penn 51.70
6. Claire Walsh Penncrest 52.05
7. Mikayla Niness OJR 52.16
8. Olivia Miller Unionville 52.23

Girls 500 Freestyle
1. Elle Braun Upper Dublin 4:51.84
2. Anna Kalandadze Lower Merion 4:52.12
3. Izzy Paoletti Avon Grove 4:59.51
4. Abby Henderson CR North 4:59.68
5. Sydney Bergstrom Strath Haven 5:02.04
6. Courtney Marlin WC Henderson 5:04.06
7. Keeley Durkin Sun Valley 5:04.91
8.. MaryKate Leonard Mount St. Joseph 5:05.05

Girls 100 Backstroke
1. Meghan DiMartile Upper Dublin 55.32
2. Caroline Famous Conestoga 56.11
3. Ellie Brandbergh CR North 56.22
4. Sophia Poeta Conestoga 56.62
5. Tori Howard Downingtown West 57.05
6. Haley Scholer CB South 57.14
7. Catherine Weaverling Garnet Valley 57.17
8. Krista Marlin WC Henderson 57.55

Girls 200 Breaststroke
1. Heather MacCausland Downingtown East 1:03.17
2. Alex Marlow Conestoga 1:04.17
3. Sydney McCracken Kennett 1:04.24
4. Aly Breslin Upper Dublin 1:04.39
5. Rabea Pfaff Avon Grove 1:04.79
6. Meredith Mutter OJR 1:05.67
7. Heidi Scholer CB South 1:06.27
8. Maddie Fritz North Penn 1:06.53

Girls 400 Freestyle Relay
1. Upper Dublin (Molly Braun, Elle Braun, Aly Breslin, Abbie Amdor) 3:24.71* (District record)
2. North Penn (Kaelan Daly, Nicole Chiappa, Parker Schulz, Claudia Thamm) 2:26.55
3. Unionville (Emma McGovern, Molly Carson, Olivia Miller, Camryn Carter) 3:28.27
4. Garnet Valley (Anastasia Erley, Amy Townsend, Catherin Weaverling, Noelle DiClementa) 3:31.12
5. West Chester Henderson (Katie Simpson, Courtney Marlin, Maya Byrne, Krista Marlin) 3:32.36
6. Conestoga (Julie McFadden, Louise Hay, Maisy Montgomery, Ava Collin) 3:34.55
7. Central Bucks South (Kaylin Goodling, Heidi Scholer, Haley Tevnan, Haley Scholer) 3:34.77
8. Great Valley (Mac Sullivan, Isabella Gilmartin, Peyton Turner, Allyssa Utecht) 3:36.66

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons