CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Ches-Mont weekly schedule: Monday, May 7 – Saturday, May 12 (updated)

Monday, May 7

Baseball
Unionville at Great Valley, 3:45 pm
West Chester East at Kennett, 3:45 pm
Downingtown East at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
Octorara at Oxford, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at West Chester Henderson, 4 pm
Bishop Shanahan at West Chester Rustin, 4 pm
Avon Grove at Coatesville, 6:45 pm

Softball
Great Valley at Unionville, 3:45 pm
West Chester Rustin at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm
Coatesville at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm
Octorara at Oxford, 3:45 pm
West Chester Henderson at Sun Valley, 4:15 pm
Downingtown West at Downingtown East, 4:30 pm
Kennett at West Chester East, 5:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Cardinal O’Hara at West Chester East, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Upper Darby, 4:15 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Downingtown East at Villa Maria, 3:45 pm
Ridley at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Delaware County Christian, 4 pm
West Chester East at Central Bucks South, 5 pm
Haverford High at Bishop Shanahan, 7 pm

Boys Tennis
Boys Tennis Team Championships
Quarterfinals
Upper Dublin at Great Valley, 4 pm
Pennsbury at Unionville, 4 pm

Tuesday, May 8

Softball
Oxford at Octorara, 3:45 pm
Twin Valley at Downingtown West, 4 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Oxford at Downingtown East, 3:45 pm
Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 7 pm
Sun Valley at West Chester East, 7 pm
Great Valley at Avon Grove, 7 pm
Downingtown West at West Chester Henderson, 7 pm

Girls Lacrosse
West Chester Rustin at Upper Merion, 3:45 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Kennett, 7 pm
Unionville at Coatesville, 7 pm
Avon Grove at Great Valley, 7 pm
West Chester Henderson at Downingtown West, 7 pm
Downingtown East at Oxford, 7 pm
Chichester at Sun Valley, 7 pm

Boys Tennis
District 1 Team Championships
Semifinals
Lower Merion at Great Valley, 4 pm
Council Rock North at Unionville, 4 pm

Wednesday, May 9

Baseball
Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm
Downingtown West at Unionville, 4 pm
Oxford at Sun Valley, 4 pm
Great Valley at West Chester Rustin, 4 pm
Coatesville at West Chester East, 4 pm
Downingtown East at West Chester Henderson, 4 pm
Octorara at Kennett, 7 pm

Softball
Unionville at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Oxford, 3:45 pm
West Chester Rustin at Great Valley, 3:45 pm
Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm
Kennett at Octorara (West Fallowfield Christian School), 7 pm
West Chester East at Coatesville (Caln Park), 7:15 pm
Downingtown East at West Chester Henderson (Kellys Fields), 7:15 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Upper Merion at Sun Valley, 7 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Sun Valley at West Chester East, 3:45 pm

Track and Field
Ches-Mont Championships at Coatesville

Boys Tennis
District One Team Championships
Championship
Unionville vs Lower Merion at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 4 pm

Thursday, May 10

Baseball
West Chester Rustin at Oxford, 3:45 pm
Collegium Charter at Octorara, 3:45 pm

Softball
Oxford at West Chester Rustin, 3:45 pm
West Chester Henderson at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm
Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Unionville at Great Valley, 7 pm
Avon Grove at Oxford, 7 pm
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 7 pm
Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 7 pm
West Chester Rustin at West Chester Henderson, 7 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown East, 3:45 pm
West Chester Rustin at West Chester Henderson, 5:30 pm
Great Valley at Unionville, 7 pm
Sun Valley at Coatesville, 7 pm
Oxford at Avon Grove, 7 pm
Downingtown West at West Chester East, 7 pm

Friday, May 11

Baseball
Downingtown East at Octorara, 3:45 pm
Kennett at Great Valley, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Unionville, 4 pm
West Chester East at Downingtown West, 4 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 6:45 pm

Softball
Unionville at Sun Valley, 3:45 pm
Octorara at Downingtown East, 3:45 pm
Great Valley at Kennett, 3:45 pm
Downingtown West at West Chester East, 5:30 pm

Boys Lacrosse
Boyertown at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm
Pope John Paul II at Kennett, 3:45 pm

Girls Lacrosse
Kennett at Central Bucks East, 3:30 pm
Unionville at Radnor, 3:45 pm
Collegium Charter at Oxford, 6 pm

Boys Tennis
District 1 Doubles Championship at Legacy, 9 am

Track and Field
Kennett Novice Invitational at Kennett

Saturday, May 12

Softball
Avon Grove at Octorara, 10 am

Girls Lacrosse
Oxford at Avon Grove, 9 am

Track and Field
Warrior Classic at West Chester Henderson

Boys Tennis
PIAA District One Doubles at Legacy Tennis
PIAA District One Singles at Legacy Tennis

Print Friendly, PDF & Email
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons