CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Ches-Mont Weekly Schedule: 12/10 thru 12/15

Monday, December 10th

Girls Swimming
Great Valley at Strath Haven, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Avon Grove, 4:30 pm

Boys Swimming
Great Valley at Strath Haven, 3:45 pm
Sun Valley at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm

Girls Basketball
Sun Valley at Chichester, 5 pm
Central Bucks South at Coatesville, 7:15 pm
Cardinal O’Hara at Bishop Shanahan, 7:15 pm

Tuesday, December 11th

Girls Swimming
Interboro at Coatesville, 3:45 pm
Unionville, Great Valley, WC Henderson at West Chester YMCA, 7:30 pm

Boys Swimming
Interboro at Coatesville, 3:45 pm
Unionville, Great Valley, WC Henderson at West Chester YMCA, 7:30 pm

Girls Basketball
Penn Wood at West Chester Rustin, 6 pm
Interboro at Avon Grove, 6:45 pm
Unionville at Downingtown West, 7:15 pm
West Chester East at Kennett, 7:15 pm
Plymouth Whitemarsh at Downingtown East, 7:15 pm
Coatesville at Souderton, 8 pm

Boys Basketball
Downingtown West at Glen Mills, 3:30 pm
Collegium Charter at Sun Valley, 6:45 pm
Avon Grove at Interboro, 7 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Devon Prep, 7 pm
Unionville at Octorara, 7:15 pm
Chester at West Chester Rustin, 7:30 pm

Wrestling
Faith Christian Academy at Coatesville, 6:15 pm
Phoenixville at Great Valley, 6:45 pm

Boys Track
Avon Grove, Bishop Shanahan, Downingtown West, Kennett, WC Henderson at
Winter Freeze Outdoor Invitational at Downingtown West, 3 pm

Girls Track
Avon Grove, Bishop Shanahan, Downingtown West, Kennett, WC Henderson at
Winter Freeze Outdoor Invitational at Downingtown West, 3 pm

Wednesday, December 12th

Girls Swimming
Great Valley at Downingtown East at Lionville YMCA, 3:30 pm
West Chester Rustin at West Chester Henderson, 8 pm

Boys Swimming
Great Valley at Downingtown East at Lionville YMCA, 3:30 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Oxford at Lincoln University, 4:30 pm
West Chester Rustin at West Chester Henderson, 8 pm

Wrestling
Archbishop Ryan at West Chester East, 7 pm
Academy Park at West Chester Rustin, 7 pm

Thursday, December 13th

Girls Basketball
Unionville at Interboro, 7 pm
West Chester Henderson at Downingtown West, 7:15 pm
Coatesville at Bishop Shanahan, 7:15 pm
West Chester East at Downingtown East, 7:15 pm
Sun Valley at West Chester Rustin, 7:15 pm
Great Valley at Kennett, 7:15 pm

Boys Basketball
Downingtown West at West Chester Henderson, 7 pm
Kennett at Great Valley, 7 pm
Oxford at Bohemia Manor, 7 pm
Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 7:15 pm
Downingtown East at West Chester East, 7:15 pm
West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 7:15 pm
Pottsgrove at Unionville, 7:15 pm

Friday, December 14th

Girls Swimming
Twin Valley at Downingtown West at Lionville YMCA, 3:30 pm
Kennett at Chichester, 3:30 pm
Phoenixville at Great Valley at Immaculata College, 4 pm
Oxford at Avon Grove, 4:30 pm

Boys Swimming
Twin Valley at Downingtown West at Lionville YMCA, 3:30 pm
Kennett at Chichester, 3:30 pm
Phoenixville at Great Valley at Immaculata College, 4 pm
Oxford at Avon Grove, 4:30 pm

Girls Basketball
Episcopal Academy at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm
Bohemia Manor at Oxford, 7 pm
Penn Wood at Avon Grove, 7:15 pm

Wrestling
Individual Tournaments
WC Henderson at King of the Mountain at Central Mountain HS, 2 pm
Avon Grove, Downingtown West, Unionville, West Chester Rustin at
Penn Manor Tournament, 5:30 pm
Dual Meet
Great Valley at Upper Merion, 6:45 pm

Saturday, December 15th

Wrestling
Individual Tournaments
WC Henderson at King of the Mountain at Central Mountain HS, 10 am
Downingtown East at Kurt Meister Invitational at Del Val University, 9 am
Avon Grove, Downingtown West, Unionville, West Chester Rustin at
Penn Manor Tournament, 9:30 am
Dual Meet Tournaments
West Chester East at Colley Classic at West Chester East, 9 am
Sun Valley at Kingsway Duals at Kingsway HS (NJ), TBA

Girls Basketball
Unionville at Upper Merion, 10 am
Hodgson Vocational Technical at Coatesville, 10:30 am
West Chester Rustin at Garnet Valley, 1:30 pm
Downingtown East at Berwick, 2:15 pm
Great Valley at Methaction, 2:30 pm
Oxford at Owen J Roberts, 5 pm
Sun Valley at West Chester East, 7:15 pm

Boys Basketball
Oxford at West Chester Henderson, 1:15 pm
Glen Mills at Great Valley, 1:30 pm
Bensalem at Coatesville, 1:30 pm
Kennett at Avon Grove, 2:15 pm
West Chester East at Collegium Charter, 2:30 pm
Marple Newtown at Sun Valley, 3:30 pm

Indoor Track
Coatesville, Downingtown East, West Chester Rustin at
TFCAofGP Meet #1 at Lehigh University, 8:30 am

Show Buttons
Hide Buttons