CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Sunday, January 6

    January 6, 2019 at 1:50 am
    Indoor Track Collegeville High School Open at Ursinus College Teams attending: Avon Grove, Oxford, Sun Valley Wrestling Coatesville at Matsplosion Duals at Franklin and Marshall College, TBA Tweets by...
  • Schedule: Saturday, January 5

    January 5, 2019 at 1:24 am
    Boys Basketball Oxford at Avon Grove, 11:30 am Downingtown East at Central Bucks South, 1 pm Harriton at West Chester Henderson, 1:15 pm West Chester Rustin at Academy Park,...
  • Schedule: Friday, January 4

    January 4, 2019 at 1:41 am
    Boys Swimming Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30 at Tel Hai Community Coatesville at West Chester East, 7:30 pm at WC YMCA Sun Valley at Kennett, 7:30 pm at...
  • Schedule: Thursday, January 3

    January 3, 2019 at 1:43 am
    Boys Basketball West Chester East at Avon Grove, 7:15 pm Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 7:15 pm Coatesville at Downingtown East, 7:15 pm Great Valley at Unionville, 7:15 pm...
  • Schedule: Wednesday, January 2

    January 2, 2019 at 4:12 am
    Boys Basketball JP McCaskey at Oxford, 7 pm Winter Track West Chester Henderson at Briarwood Invitational, 4 pm Tweets by @chesmontsports   
  • Schedule: Sunday, December 30

    December 30, 2018 at 3:24 am
    Boys Basketball Jameer Nelson Classic at Widner University Sun Valley vs St. Joseph Prep, 12 pm Indoor Track Kennett at Ocean Breeze Holiday Festival (NY) Tweets by @chesmontsports   
  • Schedule: Saturday, December 29 (updated)

    December 29, 2018 at 1:28 am
    Girls Basketball Plymouth Whitemarsh Holiday Tournament West Chester East vs Plymouth Whitemarsh, 4:30 pm Marple Newtown Tournament Downingtown East vs Penn Wood, 6 pm Upper Merion Tournament Bishop Shanahan...
  • Schedule: Friday, December 28

    December 28, 2018 at 4:33 am
    Wrestling WC Henderson at Battle at the Beach at Indian River HS (DE) Coatesville, Downingtown East at Buckskin Classic, 11 am Avon Grove, Kennett at Ralph Wetzel Classic, 11:30...
  • Schedule: Thursday, December 27

    December 27, 2018 at 2:46 am
    Boys Basketball Rustin Winter Classic Neshaminy at West Chester Rustin, 7 pm Millersville University Showcase Kennett at Daniel Boone, 8 pm Great Valley Holiday Tournament West Chester Henderson at...
  • Schedule: Saturday, December 22

    December 22, 2018 at 1:18 am
    Boys Basketball Chester Charter at Sun Valley, 1:15 pm Kennett at Strath Haven, 1:15 pm Great Valley at Garnet Valley, 1:30 pm Downingtown West at Harrisburg, 2:30 pm Avon...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons