CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Monday, Oct. 9

    October 9, 2017 at 5:55 am
    Boys Golf District 1 Championship at Turtle Creek GC, 9 am (ppd to 10/10) Girls Golf District 1 Championship at Gilbertsville GC, 9 am (ppd to 10/10) Boys Cross...
  • Schedule: Saturday, Oct. 7

    October 7, 2017 at 1:53 am
    Football Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 3 pm Girls Tennis District 1 Singles at Legacy YTE Center, 4:30 pm Boys Soccer Neshaminy at Downingtown West, 10 am Interboro at...
  • Schedule: Friday, Oct. 6

    October 6, 2017 at 2:29 am
    Football West Chester East at Coatesville, 7 pm Downingtown West at Downingtown East (Kottmeyer Stadium), 7 pm Kennett at West Chester Henderson, 7 pm Octorara at Sun Valley, 7...
  • Schedule: Thursday, Oct. 5

    October 4, 2017 at 11:42 pm
    Boys Golf Great Valley at Oxford, 3 pm Unionville at Kennett, 3 pm West Chester Rustin at Sun Valley, 3 pm Coatesville at Downingtown West, 3 pm Girls Golf...
  • Schedule: Wednesday, Oct. 4

    October 4, 2017 at 1:53 am
    Boys Golf Great Valley at West Chester Rustin, 3 pm Unionville at Octorara, 3:30 pm Girls Tennis Oxford at Coatesville, 3:30 pm Phoenixville at West Chester Rustin, 3:30 pm...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, Oct. 3

    October 3, 2017 at 12:09 am
    Boys Golf Ches-Mont Championships at Applecross GC, 11 am Girls Golf Phoenixville at Downingtown West, 2 pm Girls Tennis West Chester Rustin at Avon Grove, 3:30 pm Bishop Shanahan...
  • Schedule: Monday, Oct. 2

    October 1, 2017 at 10:37 pm
    Boys Golf Downingtown East at Coatesville, 3 pm Girls Golf Villa Joseph Marie at Downingtown East, 3:30 pm Girls Tennis Conestoga at Downingtown West, 3:30 pm Downingtown East at...
  • Schedule: Saturday, Sept. 30

    September 30, 2017 at 12:11 am
    Girls Tennis Ches-Mont American Division Singles at Kennett, 9 am Boys Soccer Perkiomen Valley at Downingtown West, 10 am Chichester at Sun Valley, 10 am Girls Soccer Avon Grove...
  • Schedule: Friday, Sept. 29

    September 29, 2017 at 2:28 am
    Football Downingtown West at Avon Grove, 3:30 pm Bishop Shanahan at West Chester Henderson, 7 pm West Chester Rustin at Coatesville, 7 pm Sun Valley at Oxford, 7 pm...
  • Schedule: Thursday, Sept. 28

    September 28, 2017 at 2:06 am
    Football West Chester East at Downingtown East (Kottmeyer Stadium), 7 pm Kennett at Great Valley, 7 pm Unionville at Octorara, 7 pm Girls Tennis Ches-Mont League National Division Singles at...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons