CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Sunday, January 27

    January 27, 2019 at 4:16 am
    Girls Basketball West Chester University Showcase West Chester Henderson vs Springfield (Delco), 1 pm West Chester Rustin vs Harriton, 2:30 pm Indoor Track Ocean Breeze Invitational (Staten Island, NY)...
  • Schedule: Saturday, January 26

    January 26, 2019 at 1:22 am
    Boys Basketball Kennett at West Chester Henderson, 1:15 pm Harriton at Downingtown East, 2:15 pm West Chester Rustin at Coatesville, 2:30 pm Downingtown West at Pocono Mountain, 5 pm...
  • Schedule: Friday, January 25

    January 25, 2019 at 1:20 am
    Girls Basketball Kennett at Pennridge, 5:30 pm Boys Basketball Great Valley at Muhlenberg, 7 pm Council Rock South at Downingtown West, 7:15 pm Wrestling Individual Tournament West Chester East...
  • Schedule: Thursday, January 24

    January 24, 2019 at 12:33 am
    Boys Basketball Coatesville at West Chester East, 7:15 pm West Chester Henderson at Downingtown East, 7:15 pm Oxford at Sun Valley, 7:15 pm West Chester Rustin at Unionville, 7:15...
  • Legendary Coatesville athlete Abel Joe dies

    January 23, 2019 at 3:23 am
    Tweets by @chesmontsports   
  • Schedule: Wednesday, January 23

    January 23, 2019 at 12:57 am
    Girls Basketball Great Valley at Chester, 5 pm Wrestling Coatesville at Downingtown East, 6:30 pm Kennett at Oxford, 6:30 pm Great Valley at Unionville, 7 pm Downingtown West at...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, January 22

    January 21, 2019 at 11:59 pm
    Boys Basketball Sun Valley at Great Valley, 7 pm Kennett at Oxford, 7:15 pm Downingtown West at Coatesville, 7:15 pm West Chester East at West Chester Henderson, 7:15 pm...
  • Ches-Mont Weekly Schedule: Jan. 21-26

    January 21, 2019 at 12:31 am
    Monday, January 21 Boys Basketball Unionville at Bishop Shanahan, 7 pm Girls Basketball Coatesville at Villa Maria, 11 am Boys Swimming and Diving Ridley at Sun Valley (Northley MS),...
  • Schedule: Saturday, January 19 (updated)

    January 19, 2019 at 1:00 am
    Boys Basketball Great Valley at Muhlenberg, 12 pm West Chester East at Unionville, 1:30 pm Academy Park at Oxford, 2:30 pm Coatesville vs Math Civics and Science Charter at...
  • Schedule: Friday, January 18

    January 18, 2019 at 12:45 am
    Girls Basketball Owen J Roberts at Downingtown East, 5 pm Wrestling Individual Tournaments Kennett at Canal Classic (Middleton HS, DE), 4 pm Avon Grove at Grapple at the Brook...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons