CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Tuesday, March 19

    March 19, 2019 at 2:07 am
    Boys Basketball PIAA State Championships Class 6A Semifinals (1-2) Coatesville vs (10-1) Kennedy Catholic at Williamsport HS, 6 pm View Bracket Boys Tennis Bonner/Prendergast at Sun Valley, 3:30 pm...
  • Schedule: Monday, March 18

    March 18, 2019 at 3:29 am
    Boys Tennis West Chester Henderson at Coatesville, 3:30 pm West Chester Rustin at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30 pm Downingtown West at Unionville, 3:30 pm West Chester East at Avon Grove,...
  • Schedule: Saturday, March 16

    March 16, 2019 at 2:16 am
    Boys Basketball PIAA State Championships Class 6A Quarterfinals (1-2) Coatesville vs (1-6) Chester at Spring-Ford HS, 1 pm View Bracket Swimming and Diving PIAA Class 3A State Championships at...
  • Schedule: Friday, March 15

    March 15, 2019 at 1:17 am
    Boys Basketball PIAA State Championships Class 5A Quarterfinals (1-1) Sun Valley vs (2-1) Abington Heights at Bethlehem Freedom HS, 7:30 pm View Bracket Swimming and Diving PIAA Class 3A...
  • Schedule: Thursday, March 14

    March 14, 2019 at 9:39 am
    Boys Tennis Downingtown West at Phoenixville, 3:30 pm Council Rock North at Unionville, 3:30 pm West Chester East at Lower Merion, 3:45 pm Tweets by @chesmontsports   
  • Schedule: Wednesday, March 13

    March 13, 2019 at 2:05 am
    Boys Basketball PIAA Class 6A Second Round (1-2) Coatesville vs (7-2) Butler at Chambersburg HS, 7:30 pm Boys Tennis Methacton at Downingtown East, 3:30 pm Marple Newtown at Kennett,...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, March 12

    March 12, 2019 at 2:27 am
    Boys Basketball PIAA State Championships Class 5A Second Round (1-1) Sun Valley vs (3-4) Northern at Garden Spot HS, 7:30 pm Tweets by @chesmontsports   
  • PIAA Playoff Schedule: March 7-March 9

    March 6, 2019 at 2:56 pm
    Thursday, March 7 Wrestling PIAA Championships at Hershey’s Giant Center Class AA, 9 am Class AAA, 4 pm Friday, March 8 Boys Basketball PIAA Class 5A Opening Round (1-1)...
  • Schedule: Sunday, March 3

    March 3, 2019 at 12:22 am
    Girls Swimming District 1 Championships at La Salle University, 8:30 am Boys Swimming District 1 Championships at La Salle University, 11:45 am Tweets by @chesmontsports   
  • Schedule: Saturday, March 2

    March 2, 2019 at 2:17 am
    Boys Basketball District 1 6A Playoffs Championship (2) Coatesville vs (1) Abington at Temple University, 6 pm District 1 5A Playoffs Championship (1) West Chester East vs (6) Sun...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons