CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • cm_120

    Schedule: Saturday, May 27

    May 27, 2017 at 12:56 am
    Boys Tennis PIAA Championships at Hershey Racquet Club Singles Semifinals, 11 am Singles Finals, 3 pm Doubles Semifinals, 11 am Doubles Finals, 3 pm Track and Field PIAA Championships...
  • cm_120

    Schedule: Friday, May 26

    May 26, 2017 at 1:15 am
    Baseball District 1 Championship Class 6A Quarterfinals Downingtown East at Pennsbury, 4 pm Softball District 1 Championship Class 6A Quarterfinals Council Rock South at Avon Grove, 4 pm Council...
  • cm_120

    Schedule: Thursday, May 25

    May 25, 2017 at 3:07 am
    Baseball District 1 Championship Class 4A Final Octorara vs New Hope-Solebury at Plymouth Whitemarsh, 4 pm Boys Lacrosse District 1 Championship Class AAA Final Conestoga vs Avon Grove at...
  • cm_120

    Schedule: Wednesday, May 24

    May 24, 2017 at 4:14 am
    Baseball District 1 Championship Class 6A Second Round Council Rock South at Downingtown West, 4 pm Downingtown East at Quakertown, 4 pm Avon Grove at Hatboro-Horsham, 4 pm Class...
  • cm_120

    Schedule: Tuesday, May 23 (updated)

    May 23, 2017 at 1:33 am
    Baseball District 1 Championship Class 6A First Round Downingtown West (bye), Downingtown East (bye) Avon Grove at Conestoga, 4 pm Class 5A First Round Upper Moreland at West Chester...
  • cm_120

    Schedule: Monday, May 22 (updated)

    May 22, 2017 at 1:48 am
    Baseball District 1 Championship Class 6A First Round Downingtown West (bye), Downingtown East, (bye) Avon Grove at Conestoga, (postponed to 5/23) Class 5A First Round Bishop Shanahan at West Chester...
  • cm_120

    Schedule: Saturday, May 20

    May 20, 2017 at 2:06 am
    Boys Tennis PIAA Championship Class AAA at Hershey Racquet Club Semifinals Unionville vs Great Valley, 1:30 pm Final: 5:30 pm Boys Track District 1 Championships at Coatesville, 9 am...
  • cm_120

    Schedule: Friday, May 19

    May 18, 2017 at 11:16 pm
    Boys Tennis PIAA Boys Tennis Championship Quarterfinals at Hershey Raquet Club Great Valley vs Fox Chapel, 5 pm Unionville vs Strath Haven, 6:30 pm Boys Track District 1 Championship...
  • cm_120

    Schedule: Thursday, May 18

    May 18, 2017 at 5:46 am
    Girls Lacrosse District 1 Championship Class AAA Second Round Downingtown East at Central Bucks West, 7 pm Methacton at West Chester Rustin, 7 pm Great Valley at Conestoga, 3:45...
  • cm_120

    Schedule: Wednesday, May 17

    May 17, 2017 at 6:33 am
    Girls Lacrosse District 1 Championship Class AA First Round Upper Perkiomen at Bishop Shanahan, 4 pm Baseball Bishop Shanahan at Chichester, 3:45 pm Softball Academy Park at Oxford, 5...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons