CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Tuesday, May 28 (updated)

    May 27, 2019 at 11:24 pm
    Baseball PIAA District 1 Championships Class 6A Semifinal (17) Central Bucks South at (5) Downingtown East, time change to 3:30 pm Class 5A Championship (11) Bishop Shanahan vs (1)...
  • Schedule: Saturday, May 25

    May 25, 2019 at 12:25 am
    Boys Tennis PIAA State Singles Championships Class 3A at Hershey Racquet Club, 3 pm PIAA State Doubles Championships Class 3A at Hershey Racquet Club, 3 pm Track and Field...
  • Schedule: Friday, May 24

    May 24, 2019 at 1:14 am
    Baseball PIAA District 1 Playoffs Class 6A Quarterfinals (5) Downingtown East at (4) Methacton, 4 pm Class 5A Semifinals (12) West Chester Rustin at (1) Holy Ghost, 4 pm...
  • Schedule: Thursday, May 23

    May 23, 2019 at 10:58 am
    Girls Lacrosse PIAA District 1 Playoffs Class 2A 3rd Place (6) Pottsgrove at (4) Bishop Shanahan, 4 pm Class 3A 3rd Place (4) Downingtown West at (3) Garnet Valley,...
  • Schedule: Wednesday, May 22

    May 21, 2019 at 11:20 pm
    Baseball PIAA District 1 Playoffs Class 6A Second Round (9) Bensalem at (8) Downingtown West, 3:30 pm (12) Owen J Roberts at (5) Downingtown East, 4 pm (11) Avon...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, May 21

    May 21, 2019 at 2:59 am
    Girls Lacrosse PIAA District 1 Playoffs Class 2A Semifinals (4) Bishop Shanahan at (1) Villa Maria, 4 pm Class 3A Semifinals (4) Downingtown West at (1) Harriton, 4 pm...
  • Schedule: Monday, May 20

    May 20, 2019 at 1:16 am
    Baseball PIAA District 1 Playoffs Class 6A Opening Round Byes: (5) Downingtown East, (8) Downingtown West, (11) Avon Grove (17) Central Bucks South at (16) Coatesville, 4 pm Class...
  • Schedule: Saturday, May 18

    May 18, 2019 at 12:35 am
    Girls Lacrosse District 1 3A Championships Quarterfinals (12) West Chester Rustin at (4) Downingtown West, 11 am (7) Downingtown East at (2) Garnet Valley, 10 am Boys Lacrosse District...
  • Schedule: Friday, May 17

    May 17, 2019 at 12:27 am
    Track and Field District 1 Championships at Coatesville, 9 am Boys Tennis PIAA Championships Quarterfinals at Hershey Racquet Club (1-1) Unionville vs (7-2) Shady Side Academy, 2 pm (1-2)...
  • Schedule: Thursday, May 16

    May 15, 2019 at 11:50 pm
    Baseball Great Valley at Sun Valley, 4:30 pm Softball West Chester East vs Downingtown West at Downingtown East, 4:30 pm Sun Valley at Great Valley, 3:45 pm West Chester...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons