CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Scoreboard: Saturday, 5/10

    May 11, 2014 at 12:52 am
    Boys Lacrosse Nonleague Bishop Shanahan 14, Perkiomen Valley 4 Salesianum (Del.) 18, Kennett 4 Unionville 17, Southern Lehigh 11 W.C. Rustin 11, Central Bucks South 6 (completion of suspended...
  • Schedule: Saturday 5/10

    May 10, 2014 at 1:05 am
    Boys Lacrosse Nonleague Bishop Shanahan at Perkiomen Valley, 11 a.m. Kennett at Salesianum (Del.), 2 p.m. Unionville at Southern Lehigh, noon Central Bucks South at W.C. Rustin, 3 p.m....
  • Scoreboard: Friday, 5/9

    May 10, 2014 at 12:06 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Avon Grove 7, Coatesville 1 Bishop Shanahan 11, W.C. East 1 Downingtown East 11, Downingtown West 1, 5 innings Great Valley 3, Sun Valley 0 Octorara 11,...
  • Schedule: Friday, 5/9

    May 9, 2014 at 12:31 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Coatesville at Avon Grove, 3:45 p.m. Bishop Shanahan at W.C. East, 4:30 p.m. Downingtown West at Downingtown East, 3:45 p.m. Great Valley at Sun Valley, 3:45 p.m....
  • Scoreboard: Thursday, 5/8

    May 8, 2014 at 11:56 pm
    Baseball Ches-Mont W.C. Rustin 9, Oxford 1 W.C. East 13, Sun Valley 3, 6 innings Nonleague Octorara 2, Pequea Valley 1 Softball Ches-Mont Avon Grove 7, Octorara 0 W.C....
  • Schedule: Thursday, 5/8

    May 8, 2014 at 12:35 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont W.C. Rustin at Oxford, 3:45 p.m. Sun Valley at W.C. East, 3:45 p.m. Softball Ches-Mont Octorara at Avon Grove, 3:45 p.m. Oxford at W.C. Rustin, 3:45 p.m....
  • Scoreboard: Wednesday, 5/7

    May 7, 2014 at 11:44 pm
    Baseball Nonleague Daniel Boone 3, Downingtown East 1 Girls Lacrosse Ches-Mont Great Valley 19, W.C. Henderson 13 Nonleague Perkiomen Valley 18, Coatesville 7 Softball Ches-Mont Avon Grove 7, Great...
  • Schedule: Wednesday, 5/7

    May 7, 2014 at 1:57 am
    Baseball Nonleague Downingtown East at Daniel Boone, 4 p.m. Girls Lacrosse Ches-Mont Great Valley at W.C. Henderson (J. Oscar Dicks Stadium), 3:45 p.m. Nonleague Coatesville at Perkiomen Valley, 3:45...
  • Scoreboard: Tuesday, 5/6

    May 7, 2014 at 12:24 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Bishop Shanahan 10, Kennett 0, 5 innings Coatesville 3, Octorara 1, 8 innings Downingtown East 4, Great Valley 1 Unionville 4, W.C. East 0 W.C. Henderson 7,...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, 5/6

    May 6, 2014 at 8:14 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 Coatesville at Octorara, 3:45 Great Valley at Downingtown East, 3:45 W.C. East at Unionville, 3:45 W.C. Henderson at W.C. Rustin, 3:45 Softball...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons