CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Wednesday 10/15

    October 15, 2014 at 12:25 am
    Field Hockey Kennett at Oxford, 3:30 pm WC East at Octorara, 3:45 pm, ppd to Thursday, 10/16, 3:30 pm WC Rustin at Downingtown West, ppd to Thursday, 10/16, 3:30...
  • Scoreboard: Tuesday 10/14

    October 15, 2014 at 12:00 am
    Boys Soccer Downingtown West 2, Sun Valley 1 Kennett 4, Bishop Shanahan 2 West Chester Rustin 4, Avon Grove 0 Great Valley 2, Coatesville 0 Downingtown East 3, Octorara...
  • Schedule: Tuesday 10/14

    October 13, 2014 at 11:45 pm
    Boys Soccer Sun Valley at Downingtown West, 3:30 pm Kennett at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm Great Valley at Coatesville, 7 pm Downingtown East at Octorara, 7 pm Oxford at...
  • Scoreboard: Monday 10/13

    October 13, 2014 at 10:33 am
    Field Hockey Downingtown West 6, Sun Valley 0 WC Henderson 4, Oxford 0 Great Valley 5, Coatesville 1 Bishop Shanahan 2, Kennett 0 Avon Grove 8, WC Rustin 0...
  • Schedule: Monday 10/13

    October 13, 2014 at 6:44 am
    Boys Cross Country Ches-Mont League Championships at Unionville, 10 am Girls Cross Country Ches-Mont League Championships at Unionville, 10 am Field Hockey Downingtown West at Sun Valley, 3:45 pm...
  • Schedule: Saturday 10/11

    October 11, 2014 at 1:34 am
    Football Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 2 pm Boys Soccer Springfield (Delco) at Great Vally, 2 pm Conestoga at Unionville, 2 pm Field Hockey Springfield (Delco) at Great Valley,...
  • Scoreboard: Friday 10/10

    October 11, 2014 at 1:24 am
    Football Great Valley 41, Oxford 22 Downingtown East 41, Avon Grove 6 Coatesville 42, Kennett 7 WC Rustin 42, Sun Valley 6 Unionville 49, Octorara 6 WC Henderson 35,...
  • Schedule: Friday, 10/10

    October 10, 2014 at 4:20 am
    Football Great Valley at Oxford, 7 pm Downingtown East at Avon Grove, 7pm Coatesville at Kennett, 7 pm WC Rustin at Sun Valley, 7 pm Octorara at Unionville, 7...
  • Scoreboard: Thursday 10/9

    October 9, 2014 at 11:13 pm
    Boys Soccer Downingtown West 8, Oxford 0 Bishop Shanahan 4, Octorara 1 Great Valley 5,  Avon Grove 2 Kennett 5, Sun Valley 0 Downingtown East 1, WC East 0...
  • Schedule: Thursday 10/9

    October 9, 2014 at 8:27 am
    Boys Soccer Downingtown West at Oxford, 3:45 pm Octorara at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm Great Valley at Avon Grove, 7 pm Sun Valley at Kennett, 7 pm WC East...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons