CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Scoreboard: Monday, 9/15

    September 16, 2014 at 2:48 pm
    Field Hockey Downingtown West 3, Cardinal O’Hara 1 Boys Golf Oxford 228, Avon Grove 260 WC Rustin 184, Sun Valley 249 Girls Golf Great Valley 198, Methacton 212 Perkiomen...
  • Schedule: Monday, 9/15

    September 15, 2014 at 8:49 am
    Field Hockey Cardinal O’Hara at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm Boys Golf Oxford at Avon Grove, 3 pm Downingtown East at Perkiomen Valley, 3:15 pm Girls Soccer Unionville at Sun...
  • Scoreboard: Saturday, 9/13

    September 14, 2014 at 8:04 am
    Football Bishop Shanahan 44, Olney 0 Unionville 36,  Avon Grove 0 Pius X 42, Kennett 10 Downingtown West 42, Mifflin County 10 Field Hockey Conestoga 2,  Unionville 1 Pope...
  • Schedule: Saturday, 9/13

    September 13, 2014 at 9:31 am
    Football Olney at Bishop Shanahan, 1 pm Unionville at Avon Grove, 1 pm Kennett at Pius X, 1:30 pm Mifflin County at Downingtown West, 7 pm Field Hockey Conestoga...
  • Scoreboard: Friday, 9/12

    September 13, 2014 at 9:21 am
    Football Academy Park 33, Sun Valley 0 Coatesville 24, Roman Catholic 21 Haverford School 54, Downingtown East 26 Great Valley 61, Penn Wood 12 Octorara 41, Pequea Valley 33,...
  • Schedule: Friday, 9/12

    September 11, 2014 at 11:29 pm
    Football Roman Catholic at Coatesville, 7 pm Haverford School at Downingtown East, 7 pm Penn Wood at Great Valley, 7 pm Octorara at Pequea Valley, 7 pm Oxford at...
  • Scoreboard: Thursday, 9/11

    September 11, 2014 at 10:40 pm
    Field Hockey Great Valley 4, Bishop Shanahan 2 Downingtown East 1, Downingtown West 0 West Chester Henderson 2, West Chester East 0 West Chester Rustin 4, Sun Valley 0...
  • Schedule: Thursday, 9/11

    September 11, 2014 at 12:48 pm
    Girls Cross Country Unionville, Great Valley at Sun Valley, 4pm Field Hockey Bishop Shanahan at Cardinal O’Hara, 3:45 pm Downingtown East at Downingtown West, 3:45 pm WC East at...
  • Scoreboard: Wednesday, 9/10

    September 11, 2014 at 7:44 am
    Boys Cross Country Avon Grove 22, WC East 35 Bishop Shanahan 25, Downingtown East 30 WC Henderson 21, Downingtown East 37 Downingtown West 18, Coatesville 43 WC Rustin 24,...
  • Schedule: Wednesday, 9/10

    September 10, 2014 at 7:49 am
    Boys Golf Coatesville at Kennett, 3 pm Octorara at WC Rustin, 3 pm WC East at Unionville, 3 pm Radnor at Downingtown East, 3:30 pm Great Valley at Phoenixville,...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons