CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Thursday 10/9

    October 9, 2014 at 8:27 am
    Boys Soccer Downingtown West at Oxford, 3:45 pm Octorara at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm Great Valley at Avon Grove, 7 pm Sun Valley at Kennett, 7 pm WC East...
  • Scoreboard: Wednesday 10/8

    October 9, 2014 at 8:13 am
    Field Hockey Bishop Shanahan 9, Chichester 0 Girls Soccer Downingtown West 3, Oxford 0 WC East 3, Downingtown East 0 Kennett 2, Sun Valley 1 Great Valley 1, Avon...
  • Schedule: Wednesday 10/8

    October 8, 2014 at 7:27 am
    Boys Cross Country Oxford at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm Downingtown West, Unionville, WC Rustin, at WC Henderson Invitational, 5:50 pm Girls Cross Country Oxford at Avon Grove, 3:45 pm...
  • Scoreboard: Tuesday 10/7

    October 8, 2014 at 7:00 am
    Boys Soccer WC East 2, Great Valley 2 Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm Kennett 3, Octorara 0 Avon Grove 5, Oxford 0 WC Rustin 4, Coatesville 0...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, 10/7

    October 7, 2014 at 8:13 am
    Boys Golf PIAA District 1 Championship at Turtle Creek GC, 10 am Girls Golf PIAA District 1 Championship at Turtle Creek GC, 10 am Boys Soccer WC East at...
  • Scoreboard: Monday 10/6

    October 7, 2014 at 7:55 am
    Girls Tennis District 1 Class AAA Team Championships WC Henderson 5, Academy Park 0 Great Valley 3, CB South 2 Harriton 4, Downingtown East 1 Unionville 5, Mt. St....
  • Schedule: Monday 10/06

    October 5, 2014 at 11:21 pm
    Boys Golf PIAA District 1 Championships at Turtle Creek, 10 am Girls Golf PIAA District 1 Championships at Gilbertsville GC, 10 am Girls Tennis District 1 Playoffs Mount Saint...
  • Scoreboard: Saturday 10/04

    October 5, 2014 at 2:55 pm
    Boys Soccer State College 3, Coatesville 1 WC Henderson 2, Owen J Roberts 0 WC Rustin 1, La Salle 0 Girls Soccer Downingtown East 2, Spring-Ford 0 *Report scores...
  • Schedule: Saturday 10/4

    October 3, 2014 at 11:53 pm
    Boys Cross Country Coatesville at Gettysburg Invitational, 9 am Oxford at Octorara, 10 am Avon Grove at Salesianum Invitational, 1 pm Downingtown East, WC East, WC Rustin at Paul...
  • Scoreboard: Friday 10/03

    October 3, 2014 at 11:50 pm
    Football WC East 45, Avon Grove 14 WC Henderson 21, Bishop Shanahan 7 Coatesville 15, Downingtown East 9 WC Rustin 45, Oxford 0 Octorara 54, Sun Valley 33 Field...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons