CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Scoreboard: Tuesday, 4/15

    April 15, 2014 at 10:29 pm
    Boys Lacrosse Ches-Mont Avon Grove 15, Sun Valley 3 Girls Lacrosse Ches-Mont Downingtown West 10, Unionville 9 Nonleague Lower Merion 9, West Chester Rustin 7   Tweets by @chesmontsports 
  • Scoreboard: Monday, April 14

    April 15, 2014 at 7:17 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Coatesville 17, Bishop Shanahan 10 Avon Grove 2, Great Valley 1 Kennett 9, West Chester East 8 Downingtown East 10, Oxford 0 Downingtown West 4, Octorara 3...
  • Schedule: Tuesday 4/5 (updated 3:30 p.m.)

    April 13, 2014 at 11:28 pm
    Ches-Mont Schedule: Tuesday, 4/15 (updated) Tuesday Sport Visiting Home Postponed BASEBALL Octorara W.C. Rustin Postponed BASEBALL Coatesville Downingtown West Postponed Boys  LACROSSE Unionville Downingtown West Postponed Boys  LACROSSE Kennett...
  • Scoreboard: Saturday, 4/12

    April 12, 2014 at 11:54 pm
    Baseball Ches-Mont Bishop Shanahan 2, Avon Grove 1 Kennett 15, Sun Valley 11 Nonleague Conestoga 17, Coatesville 3, 5 innings Softball Ches-Mont Avon Grove 5, Bishop Shanahan 0 Boys...
  • Schedule: Saturday, 4/12

    April 11, 2014 at 11:51 pm
    Baseball Ches-Mont Bishop Shanahan at Avon Grove, 10:30 a.m. Kennett at Sun Valley, 11 a.m. Nonleague Conestoga at Coatesville, 6:45 p.m. Softball Ches-Mont Avon Grove at Bishop Shanahan, noon...
  • Scoreboard: Friday, 4/11

    April 11, 2014 at 11:42 pm
    Baseball Ches-Mont Downingtown East 6, Coatesville 0 W.C. Henderson 3, Downingtown West 2, 9 innings W.C. Rustin 13, Great Valley 3 Unionville 18, Kennett 7 Oxford 3, Sun Valley...
  • Schedule: Friday, 4/11

    April 11, 2014 at 12:37 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Downingtown East at Coatesville, 3:45 p.m. Downingtown West at W.C. Henderson (Owens Field), 4 p.m. W.C. Rustin at Great Valley, 3:45 p.m. Unionville at Kennett (NVF Field),...
  • Scoreboard: Thursday 4/10

    April 11, 2014 at 12:27 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Downingtown West 13, Sun Valley 0, 4 innings Oxford 5, Great Valley 4 W.C. East 5, Octorara 4 Boys Lacrosse Ches-Mont Avon Grove 14, Great Valley 5...
  • Schedule: Thursday, 4/10

    April 10, 2014 at 1:30 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Downingtown West at Sun Valley, 3:45 p.m. Great Valley at Oxford, 3:45 p.m. Octorara at W.C. East, 3:45 p.m. Softball Ches-Mont Downingtown West at Coatesville, 7:15 p.m....
  • Scoreboard: Wednesday, 4/9

    April 10, 2014 at 1:21 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont W.C. East 3, Avon Grove 1 Downingtown East 7, Bishop Shanahan 0 Coatesville 7, W.C. Henderson 1 Great Valley 7, Sun Valley 0 W.C. Rustin 12, Kennett...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons