CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Scoreboard: Tuesday 10/7

    October 8, 2014 at 7:00 am
    Boys Soccer WC East 2, Great Valley 2 Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan, 3:45 pm Kennett 3, Octorara 0 Avon Grove 5, Oxford 0 WC Rustin 4, Coatesville 0...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, 10/7

    October 7, 2014 at 8:13 am
    Boys Golf PIAA District 1 Championship at Turtle Creek GC, 10 am Girls Golf PIAA District 1 Championship at Turtle Creek GC, 10 am Boys Soccer WC East at...
  • Scoreboard: Monday 10/6

    October 7, 2014 at 7:55 am
    Girls Tennis District 1 Class AAA Team Championships WC Henderson 5, Academy Park 0 Great Valley 3, CB South 2 Harriton 4, Downingtown East 1 Unionville 5, Mt. St....
  • Schedule: Monday 10/06

    October 5, 2014 at 11:21 pm
    Boys Golf PIAA District 1 Championships at Turtle Creek, 10 am Girls Golf PIAA District 1 Championships at Gilbertsville GC, 10 am Girls Tennis District 1 Playoffs Mount Saint...
  • Scoreboard: Saturday 10/04

    October 5, 2014 at 2:55 pm
    Boys Soccer State College 3, Coatesville 1 WC Henderson 2, Owen J Roberts 0 WC Rustin 1, La Salle 0 Girls Soccer Downingtown East 2, Spring-Ford 0 Tweets by...
  • Schedule: Saturday 10/4

    October 3, 2014 at 11:53 pm
    Boys Cross Country Coatesville at Gettysburg Invitational, 9 am Oxford at Octorara, 10 am Avon Grove at Salesianum Invitational, 1 pm Downingtown East, WC East, WC Rustin at Paul...
  • Scoreboard: Friday 10/03

    October 3, 2014 at 11:50 pm
    Football WC East 45, Avon Grove 14 WC Henderson 21, Bishop Shanahan 7 Coatesville 15, Downingtown East 9 WC Rustin 45, Oxford 0 Octorara 54, Sun Valley 33 Field...
  • Schedule: Friday 10/03

    October 3, 2014 at 6:56 am
    Football Avon Grove at WC East, 7 pm Bishop Shanahan at WC Henderson, 7 pm Coatesville at Downingtown East, 7 pm Oxford at WC Rustin, 7 pm Sun Valley...
  • Scoreboard: Thursday 10/02

    October 3, 2014 at 6:43 am
    Football Great Valley 41, Downingtown West 35, OT Unionville 42, Kennett 7 Field Hockey Avon Grove 1, Sun Valley 0 Downingtown East 5, Great Valley 0 Downingtown West 4,...
  • Schedule: Thursday 10/02

    October 2, 2014 at 7:37 am
    Football Downingtown West at Great Valley, 7 pm Unionville at Kennett, 7 pm Field Hockey Avon Grove at Sun Valley, 3:45 pm Great Valley at Downingtown East, 3:45 pm...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons