CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Monday 10/20

    October 19, 2014 at 11:56 pm
    Field Hockey District 1-AAA Playoffs Opening Round Wissahickon at WC Henderson, 3 pm Strath Haven at Downingtown East, 3 pm Bishop Shanahan at North Penn, 3 pm Avon Grove...
  • Join us on social media

    October 19, 2014 at 12:10 am
    Twitter Facebook Tweets by @chesmontsports¬†  
  • Scoreboard: Saturday 10/18

    October 18, 2014 at 9:48 pm
    Football Bishop Shanahan 17, Downingtown East 10 Great Valley 47, Sun Valley 13 Boys Soccer Downingtown East 1, Shipley School 0 Girls Soccer Lower Merion 6, Coatesville 0 WC...
  • Schedule: Saturday 10/18

    October 18, 2014 at 6:26 am
    Football Downingtown East at Bishop Shanahan, 1 pm Sun Valley at Great Valley, 2:30 pm Boys Soccer Downingtown East at Shipley School, noon Girls Soccer Coatesville at Lower Merion,...
  • Schedule: Friday 10/17

    October 17, 2014 at 2:02 am
    Girls Tennis District 1 Championship Unionville vs Henderson at Downingtown West, 1 pm Football WC East at Downingtown West, 7 pm Kennett at Octorara, 7 pm WC Henderson at...
  • Scoreboard: Thursday 10/16

    October 16, 2014 at 10:57 pm
    Boys Soccer Coatesville 1, Downingtown East 0 WC Henderson 1,  Great Valley 0 WC East 5, Octorara 1 WC Rustin 5, Downingtown West 1 Kennett 8, Oxford 0 Bishop...
  • Schedule: Thursday 10/16

    October 16, 2014 at 5:58 am
    Boys Soccer Coatesville at Downingtown East, 3:30 pm WC Henderson at Great Valley, 7 pm Octorara at WC East, 7 pm Downingtown West at WC Rustin, 7 pm Oxford...
  • Scoreboard: Wednesday 10/15

    October 16, 2014 at 5:29 am
    Field Hockey Oxford 5, Kennett 0 Downingtown East 6, Coatesville 0 Unionville 5, Avon Grove 0 Girls Volleyball Sun Valley 3, Coatesville 1 Oxford 3, Kennett 0 Downingtown West...
  • Schedule: Wednesday 10/15

    October 15, 2014 at 12:25 am
    Field Hockey Kennett at Oxford, 3:30 pm WC East at Octorara, 3:45 pm, ppd to Thursday, 10/16, 3:30 pm WC Rustin at Downingtown West, ppd to Thursday, 10/16, 3:30...
  • Scoreboard: Tuesday 10/14

    October 15, 2014 at 12:00 am
    Boys Soccer Downingtown West 2, Sun Valley 1 Kennett 4, Bishop Shanahan 2 West Chester Rustin 4, Avon Grove 0 Great Valley 2, Coatesville 0 Downingtown East 3, Octorara...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons