CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Tuesday, 4/29

    April 29, 2014 at 12:28 am
    Baseball Nonleague Pequea Valley at Octorara, 3:45 Softball Ches-Mont Bishop Shanahan at Downingtown West, 3:45 Avon Grove at Unionville, 3:45 Boys Lacrosse Ches-Mont Downingtown East at Sun Valley, 3:45...
  • Scoreboard: Monday, 4/28

    April 29, 2014 at 12:26 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Avon Grove 3, W.C. Henderson 0 Coatesville 10, Bishop Shanahan 0 Downingtown West 8, W.C. East 1 Great Valley 10, Kennett 0 Oxford 3, Octorara 2 Sun...
  • Schedule: Monday, 4/28

    April 27, 2014 at 10:08 pm
    Baseball Ches-Mont Avon Grove at W.C. Henderson (Owens Field), 4 p.m. Bishop Shanahan at Coatesville, 6:45 p.m. W.C. East at Downingtown West, 3:45 p.m. Kennett at Great Valley, 3:45...
  • Scoreboard: Saturday, 4/26

    April 27, 2014 at 12:41 am
    Softball Ches-Mont Great Valley 11, Downingtown West 2 Boys Lacrosse Katie Samson Tournament at Radnor H.S. St. Joseph’s Prep 7, Downingtown West 6, OT Radnor 9, Downingtown East 2...
  • Schedule: Saturday, 4/26

    April 26, 2014 at 12:49 am
    Softball Ches-Mont Downingtown West at Great Valley, 1 p.m. Boys Lacrosse Nonleague Katie Samson Tournament at Radnor H.S. Downingtown West vs. St. Joseph’s Prep (Creek), 9 a.m. Radnor vs....
  • Scoreboard: Friday, 4/25

    April 26, 2014 at 12:15 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Avon Grove 4, Downingtown West 3 W.C. East 7, Coatesville 5 Downingtown East 5, W.C. Henderson 3 Great Valley 17, Octorara 1, 6 innings Unionville 4, Oxford...
  • Schedule: Friday, 4/25

    April 25, 2014 at 12:46 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Downingtown West at Avon Grove, 4:30 p.m. Coatesville at W.C. East, 3:45 p.m. W.C. Henderson at Downingtown East, 3:30 p.m. Great Valley at Octorara, 3:45 p.m. Oxford...
  • Scoreboard: Thursday, 4/24

    April 25, 2014 at 12:37 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Bishop Shanahan 9, W.C. Henderson 1 W.C. Rustin 3, Octorara 2 Softball Ches-Mont W.C. Henderson 10, Bishop Shanahan 1 W.C. Rustin 15, Octorara 5, 5 innings Boys...
  • Scoreboard: Wednesday, 4/23

    April 24, 2014 at 3:47 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Unionville 3, Great Valley 2 West Chester Rustin 2,Oxford 0 Kennett 8, Octorara  6 Dowingtown West 6, Downingtown East 5 West Chester East 11, Bishop Shanahan 5...
  • Schedule: Thursday, 4/24

    April 24, 2014 at 2:31 am
    Baseball Ches-Mont Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 3:45 Bishop Shanahan at West Chester Henderson, 4:00 Softball Ches-Mont Octorara at West Chester Rustin, 3:45 Bishop Shanahan at West Chester Henderson,...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons