CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Saturday, June 9

    June 9, 2018 at 8:47 am
    Boy Lacrosse PIAA 2A Boys Lacrosse Championships Final (1-1) Bishop Shanahan vs (1-3) Strath Haven at West Chester East, 4:30 pm Girls Lacrosse PIAA 3A Girls Lacrosse Championships Final...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, June 5 (updated)

    June 5, 2018 at 4:12 pm
    Boy Lacrosse PIAA 2A Boys Lacrosse Championships Semifinals (1-1) Bishop Shanahan vs (3-3) York Catholic at Cumberland Valley HS, 6 pm Girls Lacrosse PIAA 3A Girls Lacrosse Championships Semifinals...
  • Schedule: Monday, June 4

    June 4, 2018 at 12:28 am
    Baseball PIAA State Championships Class 6A Opening Round (1-4) Downingtown East vs (4-1) Williamsport at Central Columbia HS, 6 pm (1-5) Downingtown West vs(3-1) Cumberland Valley at Northern York...
  • Schedule: Saturday, June 2

    June 2, 2018 at 7:08 am
    Boy Lacrosse PIAA 3A Boys Lacrosse Championships Quarterfinals (1-3) Avon Grove vs (1-2) Conestoga at West Chester Henderson, 5 pm PIAA 2A Boys Lacrosse Championships Quarterfinals (1-1) Bishop Shanahan...
  • Schedule: Thursday, May 31

    May 31, 2018 at 1:41 am
    Baseball District On 6A Championships Playback for 3rd place (16) Conestoga at (7) Downingtown East, 3 pm Playback for 5th place (8) Boyertown vs (3) Downingtown West at Widener...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, May 29

    May 29, 2018 at 8:43 am
    Baseball District One 5A Championships Championship (8) West Chester Henderson vs (2) Marple Newtown at Plymouth-Whitemarsh, 4 pm Playback for 3rd place (1) West Chester Rustin at Wissahickon, 4...
  • Schedule: Saturday, May 26

    May 26, 2018 at 1:15 am
    Track and Field PIAA Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University, 9 am Boys Tennis PIAA Singles and Doubles Championships at Hershey Racquet Club, 9 am Tweets by @chesmontsports ...
  • Schedule: Friday, May 25

    May 25, 2018 at 1:17 am
    Track and Field PIAA Track and Field Championships at Shippensburg University Boys Tennis PIAA Singles and Doubles Championships at Hershey Racquet Club Baseball District One 6A Championships Quarterfinals (15)...
  • Schedule: Thursday, May 24

    May 24, 2018 at 12:36 am
    Boys Lacrosse District One 2A Championships Final at West Chester Henderson (2) Springfield (Delco) vs (1) Bishop Shanahan, 6 pm District One 3A Championships Playback for 3rd place (3)...
  • Schedule: Wednesday, May 23

    May 23, 2018 at 4:24 am
    Baseball District One 6A Championships Second Round (15) Avon Grove at (2) Spring-Ford, 4 pm (10) Garnet Valley at (7) Downingtown East, 4 pm (14) Perkiomen Valley at (3)...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons