CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Schedule: Friday, November 16

    November 16, 2018 at 2:43 am
    FOOTBALL District 1 Class 6A Championship (4) Downingtown West at (1) North Penn at Wissahickon HS, 7 pm (3) Garnet Valley at (2) Coatesville, 7 pm District 1 Class...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, November 13

    November 13, 2018 at 2:32 am
    Boys Soccer PIAA Class 4A Championship Semifinal (1-4) Unionville vs (3-2) Wilson at Upper Perkiomen, 7 pm Volleyball PIAA Class 4A Championship Semifinal (1-1) Bishop Shanahan vs (11-1) Parkland...
  • Schedule: Saturday, November 10

    November 10, 2018 at 1:35 am
    Football PIAA District 1 Championship Class 5A Quarterfinal (5) West Chester Rustin vs (4) Academy Park at Strath Haven HS, 7 pm Boys Soccer PIAA Class 4A Championship Quarterfinal...
  • Schedule: Friday, November 9

    November 9, 2018 at 1:56 am
    Football District 1 Class 6A Championship (5) Harry S Truman at (4) Downingtown West, 7 pm (10) Downingtown East at (2) Coatesville, 7 pm District 1 Class 5A Championship...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, November 6

    November 6, 2018 at 12:07 am
    Girls Soccer PIAA 4A Championship First Round (1-5) Downingtown East vs (11-1) Parkland at Birney Crum Stadium, Allentown, 5 pm Boys Soccer PIAA 4A Championship First Round (1-4) Unionville...
  • Schedule: Saturday, November 3

    November 3, 2018 at 2:37 am
    Cross Country PIAA Championships at Hershey Girls Tennis PIAA Singles/Doubles Championships at Hershey Racquet Club Boys Soccer District 1 4A Playback (9) Unionville at (2) Spring-Ford, 3 pm  ...
  • Schedule: Friday, November 2 (updated)

    November 2, 2018 at 1:11 am
    Football District 1 6A Opening Round (13) Upper Darby at (4) Downingtown West, 7 pm (15) Central Bucks East at (2) Coatesville, 7 pm (10) Downingtown East at (7)...
  • Schedule: Thursday, November 1

    November 1, 2018 at 12:36 am
    Volleyball District 1 4A Final (3) Garnet Valley vs (1) Bishop Shanahan at Harriton HS, 7 pm District 1 4A Playback (10) Pennsbury at (8) West Chester Rustin, 7...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, October 29

    October 29, 2018 at 11:59 pm
    Field Hockey District 1 3A Playback (10) Downingtown East at (6) Downingtown West, 7 pm District 1 2A Semifinal (8) Merion Mercy at (4) Great Valley, 3:30 pm District...
  • Schedule: Monday, October 29

    October 29, 2018 at 7:20 am
    Girls Soccer District 1 3A Semifinal (3) Bishop Shanahan at (2) Villa Joseph Marie, 3:15 pm   *Report scores and game summaries to scores@chesmontsports.com  Tweets by @chesmontsports   
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons