CHESMONTSPORTS.COM

League News

  • Weekly Schedule: Monday, March 25-Saturday, March 30

    March 24, 2019 at 9:28 pm
    Monday, March 25 Boys Tennis Great Valley at Coatesville, 3:30 pm Oxford at Sun Valley, 3:30 pm Downingtown East at West Chester Henderson, 3:30 pm Unionville at Avon Grove,...
  • Schedule: Saturday, March 23

    March 23, 2019 at 5:43 am
    Softball West Chester Henderson at Muhlenberg, 11 am Girls Lacrosse Oxford at Twin Valley, 11 am Downingtown East at Central Bucks West, 12 pm Boys Lacrosse Great Valley at...
  • Schedule: Friday, March 22

    March 21, 2019 at 11:25 pm
    Boys Tennis Unionville at West Chester Rustin, 3:30 pm Sun Valley at Penncrest, 3:30 pm Radnor at West Chester Henderson, 3:30 pm Bensalem at Coatesville, 3:30 pm Devon Prep...
  • Schedule: Thursday, March 21

    March 21, 2019 at 2:24 am
    Boys Tennis Kennett at Avon Grove, 3:30 pm Downingtown West at West Chester East, 3:30 pm Tweets by @chesmontsports   
  • Susan Cornelius named Athletic Director of the Year

    March 21, 2019 at 1:17 am
    Tweets by @chesmontsports   
  • Schedule: Wednesday, March 20

    March 20, 2019 at 1:51 am
    Boys Tennis West Chester Henderson at Downingtown West, 3:30 pm Coatesville at West Chester Rustin, 3:30 pm Sun Valley at West Chester East, 3:30 pm Bishop Shanahan at Great...
  • Schedule: Tuesday, March 19

    March 19, 2019 at 2:07 am
    Boys Basketball PIAA State Championships Class 6A Semifinals (1-2) Coatesville vs (10-1) Kennedy Catholic at Williamsport HS, 6 pm View Bracket Boys Tennis Bonner/Prendergast at Sun Valley, 3:30 pm...
  • Schedule: Monday, March 18

    March 18, 2019 at 3:29 am
    Boys Tennis West Chester Henderson at Coatesville, 3:30 pm West Chester Rustin at Bishop Shanahan, 3:30 pm Downingtown West at Unionville, 3:30 pm West Chester East at Avon Grove,...
  • Schedule: Saturday, March 16

    March 16, 2019 at 2:16 am
    Boys Basketball PIAA State Championships Class 6A Quarterfinals (1-2) Coatesville vs (1-6) Chester at Spring-Ford HS, 1 pm View Bracket Swimming and Diving PIAA Class 3A State Championships at...
  • Schedule: Friday, March 15

    March 15, 2019 at 1:17 am
    Boys Basketball PIAA State Championships Class 5A Quarterfinals (1-1) Sun Valley vs (2-1) Abington Heights at Bethlehem Freedom HS, 7:30 pm View Bracket Swimming and Diving PIAA Class 3A...
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons