CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


Boys swimming: District 1 championship meet results (complete)

District 1 Boys Swimming Championship Meet Results
At La Salle University (March 2-3)

CLASS AAA

Team Rankings
1. North Penn 342.50
2. Upper Dublin 200
3. Council Rock North 174.50
4. Conestoga 163.50
5. Radnor 130.50
6. Plymouth Whitemarsh 111
7. Souderton Area 100
8. Downingtown East 90
9. Upper Merion 87.50
10. Abington 87
11. West Chester East 84
12. Council Rock South 83
13. Hatboro-Horsham 81
14. Haverford 75
15. Perkiomen Valley 65
 
Boys 200 Medley Relay
1. North Penn (Sean Faikish, Nick Clark, Evan Mancini, Tyler Hall) 1:32.90* (District record)
2. Upper Dublin (Jake DiMartile, Matthew Jensen, Kyle Pro, Nicholas Gewartowski) 1:32.99*
3. CR North (Martin Vradinsky, Dominic Edwards, Davis Wojnovich, Blake Eshelman) 1:34.71
4. Haverford (Zach Given, David Abrahams, Jackson Graham, Jon Meyer) 1:34.89
5. Downingtown East (DJ Fechtman, Ben Doyle, Vincent Ye, Jack Inman) 1:35.17
6. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Caleb Kelly, Niles Rankin, Nick Fiddler, Cameron Huynh) 1:35.60
7. CR South (Greg Roytman, Daniel Alpert, Josh Belder, Jacob Roytman) 1:36.43
8. Souderton (TJ Yaglenski, William Leyland, Matt Masciulli, Jake Kramer) 1:36.81
 
Boys 200 Freestyle
1. Ryley Fein NP 1:39.64
2. Max Bachman NP 1:41.54
3. Matt Bonnell Abington 1:41.73
4. Kyle Pro Upper Dublin 1:42.20
5. Jake Kramer Souderton 1:42.84
6. Ryan Keenan Perkiomen Valley 1:44.08
7. Jacob Replogle Perkiomen Valley 1:44.78
8. Will Resweber Strath Haven 1:44.94
 
Boys 200 IM
1. Sean Faikish NP 1:48.12* (District record)
2. Dominic Edwards CR North 1:52.44
3. Evan Mancini NP 1:53.97
4. Eric Degodny NP 1:54.62
5. Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin 1:54.74
6. Erik Huuki CB East 1:54.79
7. Gary Wang Conestoga 1:55.38
8. Tom Khayt CB South 1:55.54
 
Boys 50 Freestyle
1. Patrick Cullen Radnor 20.73
2. Michael Fazio Oxford 20.95
3. Caleb Kelly PW 21.13
4. Tyler Hall NP 21.27
5. Blake Eshelman CR North 21.33
*6. Aidan McNally Upper Merion 1:37
*6. Aaron Tupper Avon Grove 21.37
8. Luke Emig Hatboro-Horsham 21.46
 
Boys 100 Butterfly
1. Brendan Burns Conestoga 47.21* (District record)
2. Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin 49.20
3. Nick Fiddler PW 50.82
4. Nick Mlodzienski Radnor 51.39
5. Michael Lemishko Upper Merion 51.61
6. Christopher Snyder Harriton 51.67
7. JP Perucki WC East 51.71
8. TJ Yaglenski Souderton 51.75
 
Boys 200 Freestyle Relay
1. North Penn (Luke Schwar, Tyler Hall, Evan Mancini, Ryley Fein) 1:24.60
2. Radnor (Patrick Cullen, Andrew Davis, Wil Cosgrove, Nick Mlodzienski) 1:25.34
3. Conestoga (Aidan McKenrick, James Hughes, Gary Wang, Brendan Burns) 1:25.88
4. Hatboro-Horsham (Andrew McPoyle, Stuart Sumner, Luke Emig, Tyler Warren) 1:26.34
5. Plymouth Whitemarsh (Caleb Kelly, Nick Fiddler, Mark Lukens, Justin Ruggiero) 1:27.22
6. CR South (Jacob Roytman, Josh Belder, Mark Disbrown, Greg Roytman) 1:27.35
7. Downingtown East (Vincent Ye, DJ Fechtman, Jack Inman, Ben Doyle) 1:27.92
8. West Chester East (AJ Avagliano, Phil Leander, Matt Sivo, JP Perucki) 1:28.00
 
Boys 100 Freestyle
1. Matthew Jensen Upper Dublin 44.86
2. Ryley Fein North Penn 45.65
3. Michael Fazio Oxford 45.83
4. Patrick Cullen Radnor 46.04
5. Caleb Kelly Plymouth Whitemarsh 46.52
6. Kyle Pro Upper Dublin 46.54
7. Luke Schwar North Penn 46.83
8. Blake Eshelman Council Rock North 46.90
 
Boys 500 Freestyle
1. Matt Bonnell Abington 4:32.24
2. Dominic Edwards CR North 4:36.39
3. Max Bachman North Penn 4:39.01
4. Jacob Replogle Perkiomen Valley 4:40.72
5. Thomas Noone Conestoga 4:42.40
6. Robert Boehme Wissahickon 4:43.66
7. Luke McKenna Spring-Ford 4:45.13
8. Wil Cosgrove Radnor 4:45.52
 
Boys 100 Backstroke
1. Brendan Burns Conestoga 46.91* (District record)
2. Sean Faikish North Penn 48.90
3. Jake DiMartile Upper Dublin 50.35
4. Jacob Roytman CR South 51.92
5. TJ Yaglenski Souderton 52.07
6. DJ Fechtman Downingtown East 52.09
7. Greg Roytman CR South 52.16
8. Dalton Fink OJR 52.42
 
Boys 100 Breaststroke
1. David Abrahams Haverford 56.11
2. Kyle Kovalenko Upper Perk 57.79
3. Joseph Hong Pennridge 57.91
4. Alex Boecky Ridley 58.01
5. JP Perucki WC East 58.21
6. Ben Doyle Downingtow East 58.27
*7. Gary Wang Conestoga 58.42*7. Nick Clark North Penn 58.42
 
Boys 400 Freestyle Relay
1. North Penn (Luke Schwar, Ryley Fein, Nick Clark, Sean Faikish) 3:03.06* (District record)
2. Upper Dublin (Kyle Pro, Kornel Pesti, Jake DiMartile, Matthew Jensen) 3:05.33
3. Council Rock North (Davis Wojnovich, Dominic Edwards, Zach Birkbeck, Blake Eshelman) 3:06.20
4. Conestoga (Brendan Burns, Aidan McKenrick, Stephen Graver, Raymond Welgosh) 3:08.97
5. Radnor (Patrick Cullen, Jack Undercofler, Wil Cosgrove, Nick Mlodzienski) 3:09.54
6. Hatboro-Horsham (Seth Spector, Stuart Sumner, Luke Emig, Tyler Warren) 3:11.04
7. Upper Merion (Michael Lemishko, CJ Besz, Andrew Hoy, Aidan McNally) 3:13.07
8. Souderton (Jake Kramer, Matt Masciulli, Reid Sinkinson, TJ Yaglenski) 3:13.63
 
CLASS AA
Team Rankings

1. Lower Moreland 482
2. Springfield Township 326
3. Holy Ghost Prep 280
4. Upper Moreland 208
5. Bishop Shanahan 199
6. Pope John Paul II 13
7. Valley Forge Military Academy 6
 
Boys 200 Medley Relay
1. Lower Moreland (Noah Ferker, Alex Yoon, Greg Landis, Jaden Fieldman) 1:38.42
2. Springfield Twp (Bennett Grothausen, Brent Hennegan, Ben Gendron, Ethan Ford) 1:40.96
3. Holy Ghost Prep (Patrick Lichtner, Andrew Iannacone, Fred Li, Liam Farrell) 1:41.02
4. Upper Moreland (Jimmy Ogilvie, Eddie Roussel, Misha Davis, Jarid Chan) 2:03.39
 
Boys 200 Freestyle
1. Jack Fidanza Shanahan 1:46.40
2. Fred Li Holy Ghost Prep 1:46.68
3. Mark Klinchin Lower Moreland 1:46.74
4. Jake Hennegan Springfield Twp 1:47.24
5. Michael Goldenberg Lower Moreland 1:59.12
6. Liam Cannon Springfield Twp 2:01.60
 
Boys 200 IM
1. Alex Yoon Lower Moreland 1:57.49
2. Andrew Iannacone Holy Ghost Prep 1:59.16
3. Noah Ferker Lower Moreland 2:00.87
4. Greg Landis Lower Moreland 2:04.03
5. Mike Soroka Upper Moreland 2:12.60
6. Blake Stoudt Springfield Twp 2:14.67
 
Boys 50 Freestyle
1. John Devaney New Hope-Solebury 21.78
2. Ethan Ford Springfield Twp 22.02
3. Colin Shipp Lower Moreland 22.39
4. Jaden Feldman Lower Moreland 22.96
5. Dan Amusin Lower Moreland 22.96
6. Brent Hennegan Springfield Twp 23.27
 
Boys 100 Butterfly
1. Tommy Lutter Lower Moreland 51.40
2. Greg Landis Lower Moreland 54.27
3. Fred Li Holy Ghost Prep 54.38
4. Nicholas Scott Shanahan 55.14
5. Ben Gendron Springfield Twp 56.07
6. Matt Wojcik Upper Moreland 57.42
 
Boys 200 Freestyle Relay
1. Lower Moreland (Colin Shipp, Alex Yoon, Jaden Feldman, Tommy Lutter) 1:28.38
2. Springfield Twp (Bennett Grothusen, Brent Hennegan, Jake Hennegan, Ethan Ford) 1:29.16
3. Shanahan (Nicholas Scott, Nate Fraser, Patrick Taylor, Jack Fidanza) 1:31.11
4. Holy Ghost Prep (Andrew Iannacone, Patrick Lichtner, Nicholas Gill, Fred Li) 1:33.01
5. Upper Moreland (Matt Wojcik, Nikitta Furman, Misha Davis, Mike Soroka) 1:41.90
 
Boys 100 Freestyle
1. John Devaney New Hope-Solebury 48.00
2. Colin Shipp Lower Moreland 48.69
3. Jaden Feldman Lower Moreland 49.77
4. Dan Amusin Lower Moreland 50.31
5. Ben Gendron Springfield Township 50.35
6. Patrick Lichtner Holy Ghost Prep 51.47
 
Boys 500 Freestyle
1. Mark Klinchin Lower Moreland 4:46.80
2. Jake Hennegan Springfield Towsnhip 4:50.37
3. Jack Fidanza Bishop Shanahan 4:54.55
4. Ryan Park Lower Moreland 5:12.66
5. Tommy McLaughlin Springfield Township 5:19.26
6. James Samuel Holy Ghost Prep 5:26.07
 
Boys 100 Backstroke
1. Tommy Lutter Lower Moreland 54.03
2. Noah Ferker Lower Moreland 54.47
3. Nicholas Scott Bishop Shanahan 55.40
4. Patrick Lichtner Holy Ghost Prep 56.25
5. Bennett Grothusen Springfield Township 57.23
6. Max Gutnik Lower Moreland 1:00.47
 
Boys 100 Breaststroke
1. Andrew Iannacone Holy Ghost Prep 57.52* (District record)
2. Alex Yoon Lower Moreland 1:00.45
3. Brent Hennegan Springfield Township 1:04.67
4. Ryan Park Lower Moreland 1:06.10
 
Boys 400 Freestyle Relay
1. Lower Moreland (Greg Landis, Colin Shipp, Noah Ferker, Tommy Lutter) 3:16.31
2. Springfield Township (Bennett Grothusen, Ben Gendron, Jake Hennegan, Ethan Ford) 3:17.44
3. Bishop Shanahan (Nicholas Scott, Ryan Powell, Patrick Taylor, Jack Fidanza) 3:23.75
4. Holy Ghost Prep (Liam Farrell, Nicholas Polidoro, Philip Lee, Nicholas Gill) 3:36.99
5. Upper Moreland (Matt Wojcik, Misha Davis, Kevin Johnston, Mike Soroka) 3:42.29
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons