CHESMONTSPORTS.COM


2017 PIAA Class AAA Girls Swimming Championship Seedings

2017 PIAA Swimming and Diving Championships
At Bucknell University (Wednesday, March 15 – Saturday, March 18)
Preliminary Psych Sheets (Top 3 and Ches-Mont qualifiers)
Girls Class 3A (March 17, 18)
200-yard medley relay
1. Mt. Lebanon, 1:43.90
2. North Allegheny, 1:44.61
3. Upper St. Clair, 1:44.80
4. Avon Grove, 1:44.99
8. Downingtown East, 1:45.57
11. Unionville, 1:47.32
18. Downingtown West, 1:48.72
200 free
1. Morgan Scott, Pennridge, 1:48.43
2. Lauren McGrath, N. Allegheny, 1:49.65
3. Abbie Amdor, Upper Dublin, 1:50.06
10 Morgan Curl, Oxford, 1:52.44
14. Camryn Carter, Unionville, 1:52.79
19. Serena Derderian, Avon Grove, 1:53.94
20. Izzy Paoletti, Avon Grove, 1:53.97
24. Rachel Hazard, WC Henderson, 1:54.85
25. Clare McGovern, Avon Grove, 1:54.92
200 IM
1. Kailyn Evans, North Penn, 2:00.17
2. Olivia Paoletti, Avon Grove, 2:01.57
3. Laura Goettler, Butler, 2:01.78
6. Emma Brinton, Avon Grove, 2:03.39
12. Heather MacCausland, Downingtown East, 2:05.37
16. Rabea Pfaff, Avon Grove, 2:06.73
24. Erika Marlin, WC Henderson, 2:08.81
50 free
1. Olivia Livingston, Gateway, 22.83
2. Sophia Appler, Wilson, 23.38
3. Caroline Famous, Conestoga, 23.45
8. Camryn Carter, Unionville, 23.82
12. Riley Rochon, Downingtown West, 24.02
18. Caroline Maki, Downingtown East, 24.22
19. Olivia Miller, Unionville, 24.27
25. Sophie May, Avon Grove, 24.45
27. Peyton Wolf, Coatesville, 24.46
28. Sarah Manthorp, Downingtown West, 24.47
Diving
1. Paige Burrell, North Penn, 530.30
2. Nicole Costello, Pennsbury, 509.85
3. Taylor Hockenberry, Mars, 505.90
100 fly
1. Ann Carozza, WC East, 55.03
2. Trinity Ward, Mt. Lebanon, 55.08
3. Jenna Johns, Upper Dublin, 55.48
16. Sydney Paglia, Avon Grove, 57.25
22. Lauren DiCamillo, Coatesville, 57.87
26. Maura Grimes, Unionville, 58.03
100 free
1. Olivia Livingston, Gateway, 49.53
2. Trinity Ward, Mt. Lebanon, 50.46
3. Abbie Amdor, Upper Dublin, 50.47
6. Ann Carozza, WC East, 51.21
15. Riley Rochon, Downingtown West, 52.17
22. Olivia Miller, Unionville, 52.59
500 free
1. Anna Kalandadze, Lower Merion, 4:50.31
2. Abby Hay, Peters Twp., 4:54.78
3. Hannah Schlegel, Twin Valley,k 4:57.88
7. Morgan Curl, Oxford, 5:01.04
9. Izzy Paoletti, Avon Grove, 5:01.42
18. Clare McGovern, Avon Grove, 5:07.07
20. Sarah Manthorp, Downingtown West, 5:07.43
22. Courtney Marlin, WC Henderson, 5:08.06
200 free relay
1. Gov. Mifflin 1:34.92
2. North Allegheny 1:35.26
3. Conestoga 1:35.61
5. Unionville 1:36.07
13. Downingtown East 1:37.28
14. Avon Grove 1:37.40
17. Downingtown West 1:38.04
100 back
1. Cameron Gring, Muhlenberg, 55.11
2. Caroline Famous, Conestoga, 55.43
3. Torie Buerger, N. Allegheny, 55.57
10. Emma Brinton, Avon Grove, 57.02
11. Sydney Paglia, Avon Grove, 57.21
17. Taylor Ament, Downingtown East, 57.82
19. Maura Grimes, Unionville, 58.11
24. Siobhan McCarthy, Downingtown West, 58.40
100 breast
1. Olivia Paoletti, Avon Grove, 1:02.27
2. Kailyn Evans, North Penn, 1:02.92
3. Heather MacCausland, Downingtown East, 1:03.18
18. Rabea Pfaff, Avon Grove, 1:05.41
400 free relay
1. Upper Dublin 3:25.49
2. Mt. Lebanon 3:26.39
3. North Allegheny 3:26.39
8. Avon Grove 3:29.72
10. Unionville 3:32.52
18. WC East 3:34.99
Show Buttons
Hide Buttons